ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jun-2019 18:37:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JBP SOMNATH EXP (11464)
JABALPUR to SOMNATH
JBP SOMNATH EXP (11464)
Running Days: SUN TUE WED THU FRI
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
H1
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
S1
10
S2
11
S3
12
S4
13
S5
14
S6
15
S7
16
S8
17
S9
18
S10
19
S11
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: JBP SOMNATH EXP (11464)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBPJABALPURSource11:40 (Day 1)0
2SRIDSHRIDHAM12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)54
3KKBKARAK BEL12:35 (Day 1)12:36 (Day 1)69
4NUNARSINGHPUR12:54 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)85
5KYKARELI13:08 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)100
6GARGADARWARA13:38 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)129
7PPIPIPARIYA14:16 (Day 1)14:18 (Day 1)178
8SGPSOHAGPUR14:30 (Day 1)14:32 (Day 1)196
9ETITARSI JN16:00 (Day 1)16:15 (Day 1)246
10HBDHOSHANGABAD16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)263
11HBJHABIBGANJ17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)338
12BPLBHOPAL JN18:30 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)344
13SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR19:11 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)354
14SEHSEHORE19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)383
15PRBPARBATI19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)397
16KPPKALAPIPAL20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)412
17SJPSHUJALPUR20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)424
18AKDAKODIA20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)437
19KSHKALI SINDH20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)456
20BCHBERCHHA21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)467
21MKCMAKSI21:21 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)487
22TANTARANA ROAD21:31 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)496
23UJNUJJAIN JN22:45 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)527
24NADNAGDA JN23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)582
25KUHKHACHROD00:06 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)596
26RTMRATLAM JN01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)624
27MGNMEGHNAGAR02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)704
28DHDDAHOD02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)737
29GDAGODHRA JN04:10 (Day 2)04:12 (Day 2)812
30DRLDEROL04:29 (Day 2)04:31 (Day 2)835
31BRCVADODARA JN05:22 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)885
32ANNDANAND JN06:32 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)921
33NDNADIAD JN06:49 (Day 2)06:51 (Day 2)939
34MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD07:05 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)957
35MANMANINAGAR07:45 (Day 2)07:47 (Day 2)982
36ADIAHMEDABAD JN08:05 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)985
37CLDYCHANDLODIYA08:42 (Day 2)08:44 (Day 2)996
38VGVIRAMGAM JN09:38 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)1050
39SUNRSURENDRANAGAR10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)1116
40THANTHAN JN11:23 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)1163
41WKRWANKANER JN11:45 (Day 2)11:50 (Day 2)1190
42RJTRAJKOT JN13:12 (Day 2)13:17 (Day 2)1232
43BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR13:38 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1238
44GDLGONDAL14:18 (Day 2)14:19 (Day 2)1273
45VRRVIRPUR14:35 (Day 2)14:36 (Day 2)1290
46JLRJETALSAR JN14:54 (Day 2)14:59 (Day 2)1309
47JNDJUNAGADH JN15:26 (Day 2)15:28 (Day 2)1335
48KSDKESHOD16:07 (Day 2)16:08 (Day 2)1370
49MLHAMALIYA HATINA16:24 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1386
50VRLVERAVAL17:10 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1417
51SMNHSOMNATH17:45 (Day 2)Destination1421
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.