ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Feb-2020 07:43:01 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JBP SOMNATH EXP (11466)
JABALPUR to SOMNATH
JBP SOMNATH EXP (11466)
Running Days: MON FRI
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Mail/ExpressZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S11
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B3
16
B2
17
B1
18
A1
19
H1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: JBP SOMNATH EXP (11466)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBPJABALPURSource10:00 (Day 1)0
2KMZKATNI MURWARA11:15 (Day 1)11:20 (Day 1)92
3DMODAMOH12:45 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)201
4PHAPATHARIA13:10 (Day 1)13:12 (Day 1)228
5SGOSAUGOR13:55 (Day 1)14:00 (Day 1)278
6KYEKHURAI14:48 (Day 1)14:50 (Day 1)331
7BINABINA JN16:05 (Day 1)16:10 (Day 1)353
8MABAMANDI BAMORA16:28 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)370
9BAQGANJ BASODA16:50 (Day 1)16:51 (Day 1)398
10BHSVIDISHA17:19 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)438
11BPLBHOPAL JN18:20 (Day 1)18:30 (Day 1)491
12SHRNSANT HIRDARAM NAGAR19:06 (Day 1)19:08 (Day 1)501
13SEHSEHORE19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)530
14PRBPARBATI19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)544
15KPPKALAPIPAL20:04 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)559
16SJPSHUJALPUR20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)572
17AKDAKODIA20:32 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)585
18KSHKALI SINDH20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)603
19BCHBERCHHA21:04 (Day 1)21:05 (Day 1)615
20MKCMAKSI21:21 (Day 1)21:23 (Day 1)634
21TANTARANA ROAD21:31 (Day 1)21:32 (Day 1)643
22UJNUJJAIN JN22:45 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)675
23NADNAGDA JN23:50 (Day 1)23:55 (Day 1)730
24KUHKHACHROD00:06 (Day 2)00:08 (Day 2)743
25RTMRATLAM JN01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)771
26MGNMEGHNAGAR02:18 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)851
27DHDDAHOD02:48 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)884
28GDAGODHRA JN04:08 (Day 2)04:10 (Day 2)959
29DRLDEROL04:29 (Day 2)04:31 (Day 2)982
30CYICHHAYAPURI05:05 (Day 2)05:10 (Day 2)1025
31ANNDANAND JN06:32 (Day 2)06:34 (Day 2)1057
32NDNADIAD JN06:49 (Day 2)06:51 (Day 2)1075
33MHDMHMDVD KHEDA RD07:05 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)1093
34MANMANINAGAR07:45 (Day 2)07:47 (Day 2)1118
35ADIAHMEDABAD JN08:10 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1121
36CLDYCHANDLODIYA08:47 (Day 2)08:49 (Day 2)1132
37VGVIRAMGAM JN09:36 (Day 2)09:38 (Day 2)1186
38SUNRSURENDRANAGAR10:44 (Day 2)10:46 (Day 2)1251
39THANTHAN JN11:25 (Day 2)11:27 (Day 2)1299
40WKRWANKANER JN11:53 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)1326
41RJTRAJKOT JN13:12 (Day 2)13:17 (Day 2)1368
42BKNGBHAKTI NAGAR13:38 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1374
43GDLGONDAL14:18 (Day 2)14:19 (Day 2)1409
44VRRVIRPUR14:35 (Day 2)14:36 (Day 2)1425
45JLRJETALSAR JN14:54 (Day 2)14:59 (Day 2)1445
46JNDJUNAGADH JN15:26 (Day 2)15:28 (Day 2)1471
47KSDKESHOD16:07 (Day 2)16:08 (Day 2)1506
48MLHAMALIYA HATINA16:24 (Day 2)16:25 (Day 2)1522
49VRLVERAVAL17:10 (Day 2)17:20 (Day 2)1552
50SMNHSOMNATH17:45 (Day 2)Destination1557
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.