ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Apr-2018 07:12:42 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHATABDI EXP (12009)
MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN
SHATABDI EXP (12009)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: 1A CC
Type: ShatabdiZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
C1
2
C2
3
C3
4
C4
5
C5
6
C6
7
C7
8
C8
9
C9
10
C10
11
C11
12
C12
13
C13
14
C14
15
E1
16
E2
17
PWR
Train Schedule: SHATABDI EXP (12009)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MMCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI06:56 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)30
3VAPIVAPI08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)170
4STSURAT09:31 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)263
5BHBHARUCH JN10:13 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)322
6BRCVADODARA JN11:04 (Day 1)11:09 (Day 1)392
7ANNDANAND JN11:36 (Day 1)11:38 (Day 1)427
8NDNADIAD JN11:52 (Day 1)11:54 (Day 1)446
9ADIAHMEDABAD JN12:45 (Day 1)Destination491
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :