ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Dec-2018 02:41:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHATABDI EXP (12009)
MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN
SHATABDI EXP (12009)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: 1A CC
Type: ShatabdiZone: WRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
C1
3
C2
4
C3
5
C4
6
C5
7
C6
8
C7
9
C8
10
C9
11
C10
12
C11
13
C12
14
C13
15
C14
16
E1
17
E2
18
E3
19
E4
20
PWR
Train Schedule: SHATABDI EXP (12009)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MMCTMUMBAI CENTRALSource06:25 (Day 1)0
2BVIBORIVALI06:56 (Day 1)06:59 (Day 1)30
3VAPIVAPI08:23 (Day 1)08:25 (Day 1)170
4STSURAT09:31 (Day 1)09:36 (Day 1)263
5BHBHARUCH JN10:12 (Day 1)10:14 (Day 1)322
6BRCVADODARA JN11:03 (Day 1)11:08 (Day 1)392
7ANNDANAND JN11:35 (Day 1)11:37 (Day 1)427
8NDNADIAD JN11:53 (Day 1)11:55 (Day 1)446
9ADIAHMEDABAD JN12:45 (Day 1)Destination491
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :