ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 16-Oct-2018 20:38:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHATABDI EXPRESS (12019)
HOWRAH JN to RANCHI
SHATABDI EXPRESS (12019)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI
Available Classes: 1A CC
Type: ShatabdiZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
C7
3
C6
4
C5
5
C4
6
C3
7
C2
8
C1
9
E1
10
PWR
Train Schedule: SHATABDI EXPRESS (12019)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource06:05 (Day 1)0
2DGRDURGAPUR07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)158
3RNGRANIGANJ08:05 (Day 1)08:06 (Day 1)182
4ASNASANSOL JN08:22 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)200
5DHNDHANBAD JN09:20 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)259
6GMONSC BOSE J GOMO09:52 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)288
7CRPCHANDRAPURA10:34 (Day 1)10:36 (Day 1)305
8BKSCBOKARO STL CITY11:05 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)320
9MURIMURI11:57 (Day 1)11:59 (Day 1)373
10RNCRANCHI13:15 (Day 1)Destination438
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :