ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2019 09:12:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHATABDI EXPRESS (12019)
HOWRAH JN to RANCHI
SHATABDI EXPRESS (12019)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: 1A CC
Type: ShatabdiZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
C7
3
C6
4
C5
5
C4
6
C3
7
C2
8
C1
9
E1
10
PWR
Train Schedule: SHATABDI EXPRESS (12019)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource06:05 (Day 1)0
2DGRDURGAPUR07:48 (Day 1)07:50 (Day 1)158
3RNGRANIGANJ08:06 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)182
4ASNASANSOL JN08:22 (Day 1)08:24 (Day 1)200
5DHNDHANBAD JN09:21 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)259
6CRPCHANDRAPURA10:26 (Day 1)10:28 (Day 1)293
7BKSCBOKARO STL CITY10:55 (Day 1)11:00 (Day 1)308
8MURIMURI12:00 (Day 1)12:02 (Day 1)361
9RNCRANCHI13:15 (Day 1)Destination426
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.