ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Aug-2019 19:57:40 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SHATABDI EXPRES (12020)
RANCHI to HOWRAH JN
SHATABDI EXPRES (12020)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: 1A CC
Type: ShatabdiZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
E1
3
C1
4
C2
5
C3
6
C4
7
C5
8
C6
9
C7
10
PWR
Train Schedule: SHATABDI EXPRES (12020)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RNCRANCHISource13:45 (Day 1)0
2MURIMURI14:53 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)66
3BKSCBOKARO STL CITY16:00 (Day 1)16:05 (Day 1)118
4CRPCHANDRAPURA16:35 (Day 1)16:37 (Day 1)133
5DHNDHANBAD JN17:43 (Day 1)17:48 (Day 1)167
6ASNASANSOL JN18:40 (Day 1)18:42 (Day 1)226
7RNGRANIGANJ18:56 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)244
8DGRDURGAPUR19:14 (Day 1)19:16 (Day 1)268
9HWHHOWRAH JN21:30 (Day 1)Destination426
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.