ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Oct-2018 22:42:14 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BBN JANSHATABDI (12022)
BARABIL to HOWRAH JN
BBN JANSHATABDI (12022)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: ShatabdiZone: SERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DR1
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
D6
8
D7
9
D8
10
D9
11
D10
12
D11
13
C1
14
C2
15
C3
16
C4
17
DR2
Train Schedule: BBN JANSHATABDI (12022)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BBNBARABILSource13:35 (Day 1)0
2BJMDBARA JAMDA13:55 (Day 1)13:56 (Day 1)10
3NOMDNOAMUNDI14:20 (Day 1)14:21 (Day 1)24
4DPSDANGOAPOSI14:42 (Day 1)14:43 (Day 1)32
5CBSACHAIBASA15:35 (Day 1)15:36 (Day 1)86
6SINISINI JN16:12 (Day 1)16:13 (Day 1)122
7TATATATANAGAR JN16:45 (Day 1)17:00 (Day 1)149
8GTSGHATSILA17:36 (Day 1)17:38 (Day 1)185
9KGPKHARAGPUR JN18:54 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)283
10SRCSANTRAGACHI JN20:17 (Day 1)20:19 (Day 1)391
11HWHHOWRAH JN20:55 (Day 1)Destination398
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :