ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Aug-2019 23:47:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANSHATABDI EXP (12023)
HOWRAH JN to PATNA JN
JANSHATABDI EXP (12023)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Jan ShatabdiZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D
2
D13
3
D12
4
D11
5
D10
6
D9
7
D8
8
D7
9
D6
10
D5
11
D4
12
D3
13
D2
14
D1
15
C3
16
C2
17
C1
18
D
Train Schedule: JANSHATABDI EXP (12023)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource14:05 (Day 1)0
2DGRDURGAPUR15:58 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)158
3ASNASANSOL JN16:33 (Day 1)16:42 (Day 1)200
4CRJCHITTARANJAN17:06 (Day 1)17:07 (Day 1)225
5JMTJAMTARA17:20 (Day 1)17:21 (Day 1)240
6MDPMADHUPUR JN17:51 (Day 1)17:53 (Day 1)282
7JSMEJASIDIH JN18:17 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)311
8JAJJHAJHA19:08 (Day 1)19:13 (Day 1)355
9JMUJAMUI19:30 (Day 1)19:32 (Day 1)381
10LKRLUCKEESARAI JN19:56 (Day 1)19:58 (Day 1)410
11HTZHATHIDAH JN20:19 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)435
12MKAMOKAMEH JN20:31 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)443
13BARHBARH20:50 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)468
14BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN21:08 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)486
15PNCPATNA SAHEB21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)522
16PNBEPATNA JN22:45 (Day 1)Destination532
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.