ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Apr-2019 16:14:30 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANSHATABDI EXP (12024)
PATNA JN to HOWRAH JN
JANSHATABDI EXP (12024)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Jan ShatabdiZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DR1
2
C1
3
C2
4
D1
5
D2
6
D3
7
D4
8
D5
9
D6
10
D7
11
D8
12
D9
13
D10
14
D11
15
D12
16
DR2
Train Schedule: JANSHATABDI EXP (12024)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource05:30 (Day 1)0
2PNCPATNA SAHEB05:46 (Day 1)05:48 (Day 1)10
3BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN06:14 (Day 1)06:16 (Day 1)46
4MKAMOKAMEH JN06:40 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)90
5HTZHATHIDAH JN06:48 (Day 1)06:50 (Day 1)97
6LKRLUCKEESARAI JN07:12 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)123
7JMUJAMUI07:38 (Day 1)07:40 (Day 1)152
8JAJJHAJHA08:21 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)178
9JSMEJASIDIH JN08:56 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)222
10MDPMADHUPUR JN09:22 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)251
11JMTJAMTARA09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)293
12CRJCHITTARANJAN10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)307
13ASNASANSOL JN10:43 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)332
14DGRDURGAPUR11:17 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)374
15HWHHOWRAH JN13:25 (Day 1)Destination532
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.