ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jul-2018 11:28:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JANSHATABDI EXP (12024)
PATNA JN to HOWRAH JN
JANSHATABDI EXP (12024)
Running Days: MON TUE WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: ShatabdiZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DR1
2
C1
3
C2
4
D1
5
D2
6
D3
7
D4
8
D5
9
D6
10
D7
11
D8
12
D9
13
D10
14
D11
15
D12
16
DR2
Train Schedule: JANSHATABDI EXP (12024)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PNBEPATNA JNSource05:35 (Day 1)0
2PNCPATNA SAHEB05:50 (Day 1)05:52 (Day 1)10
3MKAMOKAMEH JN06:42 (Day 1)06:44 (Day 1)90
4HTZHATHIDAH JN06:49 (Day 1)06:51 (Day 1)97
5LKRLUCKEESARAI JN07:13 (Day 1)07:14 (Day 1)123
6JMUJAMUI07:37 (Day 1)07:39 (Day 1)152
7JAJJHAJHA08:21 (Day 1)08:26 (Day 1)178
8JSMEJASIDIH JN08:56 (Day 1)08:59 (Day 1)222
9MDPMADHUPUR JN09:22 (Day 1)09:24 (Day 1)251
10JMTJAMTARA09:52 (Day 1)09:53 (Day 1)293
11CRJCHITTARANJAN10:08 (Day 1)10:09 (Day 1)307
12ASNASANSOL JN10:43 (Day 1)10:47 (Day 1)332
13DGRDURGAPUR11:17 (Day 1)11:19 (Day 1)374
14HWHHOWRAH JN13:25 (Day 1)Destination532
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :