ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Aug-2019 19:09:43 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
NDLS SHATABDI (12044)
MOGA to NEW DELHI
NDLS SHATABDI (12044)
Running Days: MON SAT
Available Classes: 1A CC
Type: ShatabdiZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
C1
3
C2
4
C3
5
C4
6
C5
7
C6
8
C7
9
C8
10
C9
11
C10
12
E1
13
PWR
Train has Limited Run till 30-09-2019 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: NDLS SHATABDI (12044)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MOGAMOGASource15:00 (Day 1)0
2JGNJAGRAON15:24 (Day 1)15:26 (Day 1)30
3LDHLUDHIANA JN16:15 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)69
4SAGSANGRUR17:48 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)147
5TUNTOHANA18:55 (Day 1)18:57 (Day 1)210
6JINDJIND JN19:43 (Day 1)19:45 (Day 1)270
7ROKROHTAK JN20:31 (Day 1)20:33 (Day 1)327
8NDLSNEW DELHI22:05 (Day 1)Destination398
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.