ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Sep-2019 17:17:25 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAN SHATABDI EX (12051)
DADAR to MADGAON
JAN SHATABDI EX (12051)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: EC CC 2S
Type: Jan ShatabdiZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DR
2
D10
3
D9
4
D8
5
D7
6
D6
7
D5
8
D4
9
D3
10
D2
11
D1
12
C2
13
C1
14
DR
15
E1
Train Schedule: JAN SHATABDI EX (12051)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DRDADARSource05:25 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE05:48 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)25
3PNVLPANVEL06:36 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)60
4CHICHIPLUN09:50 (Day 1)09:52 (Day 1)316
5RNRATNAGIRI11:05 (Day 1)11:10 (Day 1)422
6KKWKANKAVALI12:54 (Day 1)12:56 (Day 1)578
7KUDLKUDAL13:22 (Day 1)13:24 (Day 1)617
8THVMTHIVIM14:24 (Day 1)14:26 (Day 1)692
9MAOMADGAON16:30 (Day 1)Destination757
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.