ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2019 20:24:38 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAN SHATABDI EX (12051)
DADAR to MADGAON
JAN SHATABDI EX (12051)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: EC CC 2S GN
Type: Jan ShatabdiZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DR
2
D10
3
D9
4
D8
5
D7
6
D6
7
D5
8
D4
9
D3
10
D2
11
D1
12
C2
13
C1
14
DR
15
E1
Train Schedule: JAN SHATABDI EX (12051)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DRDADARSource05:25 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE05:48 (Day 1)05:50 (Day 1)25
3PNVLPANVEL06:36 (Day 1)06:38 (Day 1)60
4CHICHIPLUN09:26 (Day 1)09:28 (Day 1)316
5RNRATNAGIRI10:30 (Day 1)10:35 (Day 1)422
6KKWKANKAVALI11:54 (Day 1)11:56 (Day 1)578
7KUDLKUDAL12:20 (Day 1)12:22 (Day 1)617
8SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD12:40 (Day 1)12:42 (Day 1)647
9THVMTHIVIM13:02 (Day 1)13:04 (Day 1)692
10MAOMADGAON14:10 (Day 1)Destination757
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.