ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 21:39:53 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAN SHATABDI EX (12052)
MADGAON to DADAR
JAN SHATABDI EX (12052)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: EC CC 2S GN
Type: Jan ShatabdiZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
E1
2
DR
3
C1
4
C2
5
D1
6
D2
7
D3
8
D4
9
D5
10
D6
11
D7
12
D8
13
D9
14
D10
15
DR
Train Schedule: JAN SHATABDI EX (12052)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MAOMADGAONSource14:40 (Day 1)0
2THVMTHIVIM15:20 (Day 1)15:22 (Day 1)65
3SWVSAWANTWADI ROAD15:44 (Day 1)15:46 (Day 1)111
4KUDLKUDAL16:02 (Day 1)16:04 (Day 1)140
5KKWKANKAVALI16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)179
6RNRATNAGIRI17:50 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)335
7CHICHIPLUN18:54 (Day 1)18:56 (Day 1)441
8PNVLPANVEL22:03 (Day 1)22:05 (Day 1)697
9TNATHANE22:43 (Day 1)22:45 (Day 1)732
10DRDADAR23:15 (Day 1)Destination757
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.