ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Aug-2019 21:55:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAN SHATABDI (12076)
TRIVANDRUM CNTL to KOZHIKODE
JAN SHATABDI (12076)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Jan ShatabdiZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
C1
8
C2
9
C3
10
D6
11
D7
12
D8
13
D9
14
D10
15
D11
16
D12
17
D13
18
D14
19
D15
20
D
Train Schedule: JAN SHATABDI (12076)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1TVCTRIVANDRUM CNTLSource05:55 (Day 1)0
2VAKVARKALA06:29 (Day 1)06:30 (Day 1)41
3QLNKOLLAM JN06:53 (Day 1)06:55 (Day 1)65
4KYJKAYANKULAM JN07:34 (Day 1)07:35 (Day 1)106
5ALLPALLEPPEY08:13 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)149
6SRTLSHERTALAI08:34 (Day 1)08:35 (Day 1)173
7ERSERNAKULAM JN09:25 (Day 1)09:30 (Day 1)206
8AWYALUVA09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)225
9TCRTHRISUR10:38 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)280
10SRRSHORANUR JN11:25 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)313
11TIRTIRUR12:09 (Day 1)12:10 (Day 1)358
12CLTKOZHIKODE13:15 (Day 1)Destination399
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.