ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 11:40:37 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAN SHATABDI (12077)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to VIJAYAWADA JN
JAN SHATABDI (12077)
Running Days: SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Jan ShatabdiZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D7
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
D6
8
C1
9
D8
Train Schedule: JAN SHATABDI (12077)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource07:25 (Day 1)0
2SPESULLURUPETA08:39 (Day 1)08:40 (Day 1)83
3NYPNAYADUPETA09:04 (Day 1)09:05 (Day 1)110
4GDRGUDUR JN09:33 (Day 1)09:35 (Day 1)138
5NLRNELLORE10:04 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)176
6KVZKAVALI10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)227
7OGLONGOLE11:34 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)292
8CLXCHIRALA12:04 (Day 1)12:05 (Day 1)342
9TELTENALI JN13:09 (Day 1)13:10 (Day 1)399
10NGNTNEW GUNTUR13:45 (Day 1)13:46 (Day 1)424
11BZAVIJAYAWADA JN14:45 (Day 1)Destination454
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.