ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Aug-2019 21:19:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAN SHATABDI (12078)
VIJAYAWADA JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL
JAN SHATABDI (12078)
Running Days: SUN MON WED THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Jan ShatabdiZone: SRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
D7
2
D1
3
D2
4
D3
5
D4
6
D5
7
D6
8
C1
9
D8
Train Schedule: JAN SHATABDI (12078)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BZAVIJAYAWADA JNSource15:20 (Day 1)0
2NGNTNEW GUNTUR15:55 (Day 1)15:56 (Day 1)31
3TELTENALI JN16:34 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)55
4CLXCHIRALA17:14 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)113
5OGLONGOLE17:54 (Day 1)17:55 (Day 1)162
6KVZKAVALI18:34 (Day 1)18:35 (Day 1)228
7NLRNELLORE19:09 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)278
8GDRGUDUR JN20:08 (Day 1)20:10 (Day 1)317
9NYPNAYADUPETA20:34 (Day 1)20:35 (Day 1)344
10SPESULLURUPETA20:59 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)371
11MASCHENNAI CENTRAL22:35 (Day 1)Destination454
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.