ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Aug-2019 19:51:58 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAN SHATABDI EXP (12080)
HUBLI JN to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
JAN SHATABDI EXP (12080)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Jan ShatabdiZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
DR
2
DE1
3
C1
4
C2
5
D1
6
D2
7
D3
8
D4
9
D5
10
D6
11
D7
12
D9
13
D10
14
DR
Train Schedule: JAN SHATABDI EXP (12080)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1UBLHUBLI JNSource14:20 (Day 1)0
2HVRHAVERI15:23 (Day 1)15:25 (Day 1)76
3RNRRANIBENNUR15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)108
4HRRHARIHAR16:10 (Day 1)16:12 (Day 1)131
5DVGDAVANGERE16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)144
6JRUCHIKJAJUR JN17:04 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)190
7RRBBIRUR JN17:58 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)259
8ASKARSIKERE JN18:40 (Day 1)18:45 (Day 1)304
9TKTUMKUR20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)400
10YPRYESVANTPUR JN21:20 (Day 1)21:22 (Day 1)464
11SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN21:50 (Day 1)Destination470
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.