ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jul-2019 03:56:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AZAD HIND EXP (12129)
PUNE JN to HOWRAH JN
AZAD HIND EXP (12129)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
S
2
OCV
3
GRD
4
GN
5
A1
6
B1
7
B2
8
B3
9
B4
10
B5
11
B6
12
S1
13
PC
14
S2
15
S3
16
S4
17
S5
18
S6
19
S7
20
S8
21
S9
22
S10
23
S11
24
GN
25
GRD
Train Schedule: AZAD HIND EXP (12129)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PUNEPUNE JNSource18:25 (Day 1)0
2DDDAUND JN19:50 (Day 1)20:05 (Day 1)76
3ANGAHMADNAGAR21:22 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)160
4BAPBELAPUR22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)227
5KPGKOPARGAON23:18 (Day 1)23:20 (Day 1)271
6MMRMANMAD JN00:30 (Day 2)00:35 (Day 2)313
7JLJALGAON JN02:38 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)473
8BSLBHUSAVAL JN03:25 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)497
9MKUMALKAPUR04:13 (Day 2)04:15 (Day 2)547
10SEGSHEGAON04:54 (Day 2)04:55 (Day 2)599
11AKAKOLA JN05:20 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)636
12BDBADNERA JN06:55 (Day 2)07:00 (Day 2)715
13WRWARDHA JN08:37 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)811
14NGPNAGPUR10:00 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)889
15BRDBHANDARA ROAD11:06 (Day 2)11:08 (Day 2)951
16TMRTUMSAR ROAD11:23 (Day 2)11:25 (Day 2)969
17GGONDIA JN12:10 (Day 2)12:12 (Day 2)1019
18DGGDONGARGARH13:11 (Day 2)13:13 (Day 2)1092
19RJNRAJ NANDGAON13:35 (Day 2)13:37 (Day 2)1124
20DURGDURG14:03 (Day 2)14:08 (Day 2)1154
21RRAIPUR JN14:42 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)1191
22BYTBHATAPARA15:41 (Day 2)15:43 (Day 2)1255
23BSPBILASPUR JN16:30 (Day 2)16:45 (Day 2)1302
24CPHCHAMPA17:29 (Day 2)17:31 (Day 2)1355
25RIGRAIGARH18:22 (Day 2)18:24 (Day 2)1434
26BRJNBRAJRAJNAGAR19:18 (Day 2)19:20 (Day 2)1494
27JSGJHARSUGUDA JN20:00 (Day 2)20:02 (Day 2)1506
28ROUROURKELA21:18 (Day 2)21:33 (Day 2)1607
29CKPCHAKRADHARPUR22:53 (Day 2)22:58 (Day 2)1708
30TATATATANAGAR JN23:55 (Day 2)00:05 (Day 3)1771
31KGPKHARAGPUR JN01:53 (Day 3)01:58 (Day 3)1905
32HWHHOWRAH JN04:15 (Day 3)Destination2020
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.