ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Feb-2019 13:31:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MANGALORE EXP (12133)
C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI to MANGALORE JN
MANGALORE EXP (12133)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S8
4
S7
5
S6
6
S5
7
S4
8
S3
9
S2
10
S1
11
B3
12
B2
13
B1
14
AB1
15
A1
16
GN
17
GRD
Train Schedule: MANGALORE EXP (12133)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource22:02 (Day 1)0
2TNATHANE22:33 (Day 1)22:35 (Day 1)34
3PNVLPANVEL23:12 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)69
4RNRATNAGIRI03:40 (Day 2)03:45 (Day 2)431
5KKWKANKAVALI05:09 (Day 2)05:11 (Day 2)587
6KRMIKARMALI06:20 (Day 2)06:21 (Day 2)725
7MAOMADGAON07:05 (Day 2)07:15 (Day 2)765
8KAWRKARWAR08:10 (Day 2)08:11 (Day 2)847
9KTKUMTA09:00 (Day 2)09:01 (Day 2)924
10BTJLBHATKAL09:57 (Day 2)09:58 (Day 2)1001
11BYNRMOOKAMBIKA ROAD10:11 (Day 2)10:12 (Day 2)1023
12KUDAKUNDAPURA10:40 (Day 2)10:41 (Day 2)1070
13UDUDUPI11:10 (Day 2)11:11 (Day 2)1115
14SLSURATHKAL12:00 (Day 2)12:01 (Day 2)1173
15MAJNMANGALORE JN13:10 (Day 2)Destination1196
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.