ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2019 23:02:00 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
PUNJAB MAIL (12137)
C SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAI to FIROZPUR CANT
PUNJAB MAIL (12137)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S10
4
S9
5
S8
6
S7
7
S6
8
S5
9
S4
10
S3
11
S2
12
PC
13
S1
14
B5
15
B4
16
B3
17
B2
18
B1
19
AB1
20
A1
21
HA1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
25
OCV
Train Schedule: PUNJAB MAIL (12137)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1CSMTC SHIVAJI TERM MUMBAISource19:35 (Day 1)0
2DRDADAR19:47 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)9
3KYNKALYAN JN20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)54
4KSRAKASARA21:43 (Day 1)21:45 (Day 1)121
5IGPIGATPURI22:20 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)137
6DVLDEVLALI22:58 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)182
7NKNASIK ROAD23:10 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)188
8MMRMANMAD JN00:12 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)261
9CSNCHALISGAON JN01:03 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)328
10JLJALGAON JN02:08 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)420
11BSLBHUSAVAL JN02:45 (Day 2)02:50 (Day 2)445
12BAUBURHANPUR03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)499
13KNWKHANDWA04:57 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)568
14KKNKHIRKIYA05:50 (Day 2)05:51 (Day 2)644
15HDHARDA06:14 (Day 2)06:16 (Day 2)676
16BPFBANAPURA06:47 (Day 2)06:48 (Day 2)718
17ETITARSI JN07:35 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)752
18HBDHOSHANGABAD08:01 (Day 2)08:03 (Day 2)769
19HBJHABIBGANJ09:13 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)844
20BPLBHOPAL JN09:35 (Day 2)09:40 (Day 2)850
21BHSVIDISHA10:19 (Day 2)10:21 (Day 2)903
22BAQGANJ BASODA10:42 (Day 2)10:50 (Day 2)943
23BINABINA JN12:00 (Day 2)12:05 (Day 2)988
24LARLALITPUR12:48 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1051
25BABBABINA13:33 (Day 2)13:35 (Day 2)1115
26JHSJHANSI JN14:20 (Day 2)14:30 (Day 2)1141
27DAADATIA14:50 (Day 2)14:52 (Day 2)1165
28DBADABRA15:14 (Day 2)15:16 (Day 2)1196
29GWLGWALIOR15:55 (Day 2)16:00 (Day 2)1238
30MRAMORENA16:25 (Day 2)16:27 (Day 2)1276
31DHODHAULPUR17:08 (Day 2)17:10 (Day 2)1304
32AGCAGRA CANTT17:53 (Day 2)17:58 (Day 2)1356
33RKMRAJA KI MANDI18:06 (Day 2)18:08 (Day 2)1360
34MTJMATHURA JN18:46 (Day 2)18:48 (Day 2)1410
35KSVKOSI KALAN19:16 (Day 2)19:18 (Day 2)1451
36FDBFARIDABAD20:33 (Day 2)20:35 (Day 2)1523
37NZMH NIZAMUDDIN20:56 (Day 2)20:58 (Day 2)1543
38NDLSNEW DELHI21:25 (Day 2)21:40 (Day 2)1551
39DKZDELHI KISHANGNJ21:53 (Day 2)21:55 (Day 2)1555
40SSBSHAKURBASTI22:09 (Day 2)22:11 (Day 2)1562
41BGZBAHADURGARH22:28 (Day 2)22:30 (Day 2)1582
42ROKROHTAK JN23:04 (Day 2)23:06 (Day 2)1622
43JINDJIND JN23:47 (Day 2)23:49 (Day 2)1679
44NRWNARWANA JN00:12 (Day 3)00:14 (Day 3)1713
45TUNTOHANA00:32 (Day 3)00:34 (Day 3)1739
46JHLJAKHAL JN00:50 (Day 3)00:52 (Day 3)1751
47BRZBARETA01:02 (Day 3)01:04 (Day 3)1765
48BLZBUDHLADA01:17 (Day 3)01:19 (Day 3)1780
49MSZMANSA01:33 (Day 3)01:35 (Day 3)1796
50MAURMAUR01:50 (Day 3)01:52 (Day 3)1815
51BTIBHATINDA JN03:00 (Day 3)03:25 (Day 3)1849
52GNAGONEANA BHAI JAGTA03:37 (Day 3)03:39 (Day 3)1861
53GJUTGANGSAR JAITU03:53 (Day 3)03:55 (Day 3)1875
54KKPKOT KAPURA04:18 (Day 3)04:20 (Day 3)1891
55FDKFARIDKOT04:49 (Day 3)04:51 (Day 3)1904
56FZRFIROZPUR CANT05:50 (Day 3)Destination1936
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.