ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2019 22:58:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JBP AMI SUP EXP (12160)
JABALPUR to AMRAVATI
JBP AMI SUP EXP (12160)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: WCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
B2
7
B1
8
S8
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: JBP AMI SUP EXP (12160)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JBPJABALPURSource20:50 (Day 1)0
2MMLMADAN MAHAL20:58 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)4
3SRIDSHRIDHAM21:34 (Day 1)21:36 (Day 1)54
4NUNARSINGHPUR22:06 (Day 1)22:08 (Day 1)85
5KYKARELI22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)100
6GARGADARWARA22:38 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)129
7BKHBANKHEDI23:04 (Day 1)23:05 (Day 1)160
8PPIPIPARIYA23:16 (Day 1)23:18 (Day 1)178
9SGPSOHAGPUR23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)196
10ETITARSI JN00:55 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)246
11BZUBETUL03:02 (Day 2)03:05 (Day 2)352
12AMLAAMLA JN03:26 (Day 2)03:28 (Day 2)375
13PARPANDHURNA04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)439
14NRKRNARKHER04:51 (Day 2)04:53 (Day 2)457
15KATLKATOL05:03 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)482
16NGPNAGPUR06:30 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)543
17SNISINDI07:13 (Day 2)07:14 (Day 2)589
18WRWARDHA JN07:40 (Day 2)07:43 (Day 2)621
19PLOPULGAON JN08:05 (Day 2)08:07 (Day 2)651
20DMNDHAMANGAON08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)671
21CNDCHANDUR08:37 (Day 2)08:38 (Day 2)688
22AMIAMRAVATI09:50 (Day 2)Destination726
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.