ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-May-2019 18:28:45 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHENNAI EXPRESS (12163)
DADAR to CHENNAI EGMORE
CHENNAI EXPRESS (12163)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S9
4
S8
5
S7
6
S6
7
S5
8
S4
9
S3
10
S2
11
PC
12
S1
13
B2
14
B1
15
A1
16
HA1
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: CHENNAI EXPRESS (12163)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DRDADARSource20:30 (Day 1)0
2KYNKALYAN JN21:07 (Day 1)21:10 (Day 1)45
3LNLLONAVALA22:37 (Day 1)22:40 (Day 1)119
4PUNEPUNE JN00:05 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)183
5SURSOLAPUR JN04:00 (Day 2)04:05 (Day 2)447
6GURGANAGAPUR ROAD05:29 (Day 2)05:30 (Day 2)533
7KLBGKALABURAGI JN06:07 (Day 2)06:10 (Day 2)560
8SDBSHAHABAD06:34 (Day 2)06:35 (Day 2)586
9WADIWADI07:05 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)596
10YGYADGIR07:38 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)635
11SADPSAIDAPUR07:54 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)658
12RCRAICHUR08:48 (Day 2)08:50 (Day 2)704
13MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)732
14ADADONI09:49 (Day 2)09:50 (Day 2)773
15GTLGUNTAKAL JN11:00 (Day 2)11:10 (Day 2)825
16GYGOOTY11:33 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)853
17TUTADIPATRI12:13 (Day 2)12:15 (Day 2)901
18YAYERRAGUNTLA13:18 (Day 2)13:20 (Day 2)970
19HXCUDDAPAH13:58 (Day 2)14:00 (Day 2)1009
20RJPRAZAMPETA14:58 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1060
21KOUKODURU15:28 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1094
22RURENIGUNTA JN16:35 (Day 2)16:40 (Day 2)1134
23AJJARAKKONAM17:43 (Day 2)17:45 (Day 2)1207
24PERPERAMBUR18:33 (Day 2)18:35 (Day 2)1270
25MSCHENNAI EGMORE19:45 (Day 2)Destination1281
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.