ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Jun-2018 07:42:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHENNAI EXP (12164)
CHENNAI EGMORE to DADAR
CHENNAI EXP (12164)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: CRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
HA1
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
S8
8
PC
9
S7
10
S6
11
S5
12
S4
13
S3
14
S2
15
S1
16
S9
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Schedule: CHENNAI EXP (12164)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MSCHENNAI EGMORESource06:50 (Day 1)0
2RURENIGUNTA JN09:20 (Day 1)09:25 (Day 1)147
3KOUKODURU09:49 (Day 1)09:50 (Day 1)188
4RJPRAZAMPETA10:24 (Day 1)10:25 (Day 1)221
5HXCUDDAPAH11:13 (Day 1)11:15 (Day 1)272
6YAYERRAGUNTLA11:49 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)311
7TUTADIPATRI12:49 (Day 1)12:50 (Day 1)380
8GYGOOTY13:39 (Day 1)13:40 (Day 1)428
9GTLGUNTAKAL JN14:20 (Day 1)14:30 (Day 1)457
10ADADONI15:09 (Day 1)15:10 (Day 1)508
11MALMMANTHRALAYAM RD15:48 (Day 1)15:50 (Day 1)550
12RCRAICHUR16:28 (Day 1)16:30 (Day 1)578
13SADPSAIDAPUR17:19 (Day 1)17:20 (Day 1)623
14YGYADGIR17:49 (Day 1)17:50 (Day 1)646
15WADIWADI19:05 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)685
16SDBSHAHABAD19:22 (Day 1)19:23 (Day 1)696
17GRGULBARGA19:49 (Day 1)19:50 (Day 1)722
18SURSOLAPUR JN21:50 (Day 1)22:00 (Day 1)835
19PUNEPUNE JN02:20 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)1098
20LNLLONAVALA03:28 (Day 2)03:30 (Day 2)1162
21KYNKALYAN JN04:57 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)1237
22DRDADAR06:00 (Day 2)Destination1281
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :