ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Nov-2019 08:10:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHAMBAL EXPRESS (12176)
GWALIOR to HOWRAH JN
CHAMBAL EXPRESS (12176)
Running Days: TUE THU SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
B1
6
B2
7
S1
8
S2
9
S3
10
S4
11
S5
12
S6
13
S7
14
S8
15
S9
16
S10
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: CHAMBAL EXPRESS (12176)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GWLGWALIORSource07:15 (Day 1)0
2DBADABRA07:52 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)43
3DAADATIA08:20 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)73
4JHSJHANSI JN08:50 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)98
5BWRBARWA SAGAR09:25 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)120
6NEWNIVARI09:40 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)129
7MRPRMAU RANIPUR10:10 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)161
8HPPHARPALPUR10:35 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)183
9KLARKULPAHAR11:05 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)214
10MBAMAHOBA11:30 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)235
11BNDABANDA JN12:25 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)289
12ATEATARRA13:00 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)321
13CKTDCHITRAKOT13:35 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)358
14MKPMANIKPUR JN14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)389
15ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI16:40 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)481
16BDLVINDHYACHAL18:02 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)554
17MZPMIRZAPUR18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)562
18CARCHUNAR18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)593
19DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN19:58 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)625
20BBUBHABUA ROAD20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)677
21SSMSASARAM21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)725
22DOSDEHRI ON SONE21:42 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)743
23GAYAGAYA JN22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)828
24KQRKODERMA00:21 (Day 2)00:23 (Day 2)904
25PNMEPARASNATH01:14 (Day 2)01:16 (Day 2)979
26GMONSC BOSE J GOMO01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)997
27DHNDHANBAD JN02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)1026
28ASNASANSOL JN03:50 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)1085
29DGRDURGAPUR04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)1127
30BWNBARDDHAMAN JN05:21 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1191
31HWHHOWRAH JN06:50 (Day 2)Destination1285
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.