ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Mar-2019 12:06:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHAMBAL EXPRESS (12178)
MATHURA JN to HOWRAH JN
CHAMBAL EXPRESS (12178)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B2
16
B1
17
A1
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: CHAMBAL EXPRESS (12178)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MTJMATHURA JNSource04:25 (Day 1)0
2AGCAGRA CANTT05:10 (Day 1)05:15 (Day 1)54
3DHODHAULPUR06:08 (Day 1)06:10 (Day 1)107
4MRAMORENA06:29 (Day 1)06:31 (Day 1)134
5GWLGWALIOR07:10 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)173
6DBADABRA07:52 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)215
7DAADATIA08:20 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)245
8JHSJHANSI JN08:50 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)270
9BWRBARWA SAGAR09:25 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)292
10NEWNIVARI09:40 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)301
11MRPRMAU RANIPUR10:10 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)334
12HPPHARPALPUR10:35 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)355
13KLARKULPAHAR11:05 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)386
14MBAMAHOBA11:30 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)408
15BNDABANDA JN12:25 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)461
16ATEATARRA13:00 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)493
17CKTDCHITRAKOT13:35 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)530
18MKPMANIKPUR JN14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)561
19ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI16:40 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)653
20BDLVINDHYACHAL18:02 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)727
21MZPMIRZAPUR18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)734
22CARCHUNAR18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)765
23DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN20:00 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)797
24BBUBHABUA ROAD20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)849
25SSMSASARAM21:24 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)897
26DOSDEHRI ON SONE21:41 (Day 1)21:43 (Day 1)915
27GAYAGAYA JN22:45 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)1000
28KQRKODERMA00:23 (Day 2)00:25 (Day 2)1076
29PNMEPARASNATH01:17 (Day 2)01:22 (Day 2)1151
30GMONSC BOSE J GOMO01:40 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)1169
31DHNDHANBAD JN02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)1199
32ASNASANSOL JN03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1257
33DGRDURGAPUR04:25 (Day 2)04:27 (Day 2)1300
34BWNBARDDHAMAN JN05:21 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)1363
35HWHHOWRAH JN06:50 (Day 2)Destination1457
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.