ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2019 20:26:46 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
CHAMBAL EXPRESS (12178)
MATHURA JN to HOWRAH JN
CHAMBAL EXPRESS (12178)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NCRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S10
6
S9
7
S8
8
S7
9
S6
10
S5
11
S4
12
S3
13
S2
14
S1
15
B2
16
B1
17
A1
18
GN
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: CHAMBAL EXPRESS (12178)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MTJMATHURA JNSource04:25 (Day 1)0
2AGCAGRA CANTT05:05 (Day 1)05:10 (Day 1)54
3MRAMORENA06:23 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)134
4GWLGWALIOR07:10 (Day 1)07:15 (Day 1)173
5DBADABRA07:52 (Day 1)07:54 (Day 1)215
6DAADATIA08:20 (Day 1)08:22 (Day 1)245
7JHSJHANSI JN08:50 (Day 1)09:00 (Day 1)270
8BWRBARWA SAGAR09:25 (Day 1)09:27 (Day 1)292
9NEWNIVARI09:40 (Day 1)09:42 (Day 1)301
10MRPRMAU RANIPUR10:10 (Day 1)10:12 (Day 1)334
11HPPHARPALPUR10:35 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)355
12KLARKULPAHAR11:05 (Day 1)11:07 (Day 1)386
13MBAMAHOBA11:30 (Day 1)11:32 (Day 1)408
14BNDABANDA JN12:25 (Day 1)12:35 (Day 1)461
15ATEATARRA13:00 (Day 1)13:02 (Day 1)493
16CKTDCHITRAKOT13:35 (Day 1)13:37 (Day 1)530
17MKPMANIKPUR JN14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)561
18ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI16:40 (Day 1)16:45 (Day 1)653
19BDLVINDHYACHAL18:02 (Day 1)18:04 (Day 1)727
20MZPMIRZAPUR18:15 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)734
21CARCHUNAR18:48 (Day 1)18:50 (Day 1)765
22DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN19:58 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)797
23BBUBHABUA ROAD20:52 (Day 1)20:53 (Day 1)849
24SSMSASARAM21:25 (Day 1)21:26 (Day 1)897
25DOSDEHRI ON SONE21:42 (Day 1)21:44 (Day 1)915
26GAYAGAYA JN22:50 (Day 1)22:55 (Day 1)1000
27KQRKODERMA00:21 (Day 2)00:23 (Day 2)1076
28PNMEPARASNATH01:14 (Day 2)01:16 (Day 2)1151
29GMONSC BOSE J GOMO01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)1169
30DHNDHANBAD JN02:30 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)1199
31ASNASANSOL JN03:48 (Day 2)03:50 (Day 2)1257
32DGRDURGAPUR04:23 (Day 2)04:25 (Day 2)1300
33BWNBARDDHAMAN JN05:17 (Day 2)05:21 (Day 2)1363
34HWHHOWRAH JN06:50 (Day 2)Destination1457
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.