ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2019 14:25:47 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BPL INTERCITY (12198)
GWALIOR to BHOPAL JN
BPL INTERCITY (12198)
Running Days: MON TUE THU FRI SAT
Available Classes: 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NCRARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
D
6
D
7
GN
8
GN
9
GN
10
GN
11
GRD
Train Schedule: BPL INTERCITY (12198)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GWLGWALIORSource06:20 (Day 1)0
2MOJMOHANA07:23 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)64
3SVPISHIVPURI08:05 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)126
4KLRSKOLARAS08:35 (Day 1)08:37 (Day 1)151
5BDWSBADARWAS09:05 (Day 1)09:07 (Day 1)178
6GUNAGUNA10:25 (Day 1)10:40 (Day 1)228
7ASKNASHOK NAGAR11:20 (Day 1)11:22 (Day 1)272
8MNVMUNGAOLI12:04 (Day 1)12:06 (Day 1)318
9BINABINA JN12:55 (Day 1)13:00 (Day 1)346
10BAQGANJ BASODA13:34 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)392
11BHSVIDISHA14:03 (Day 1)14:05 (Day 1)431
12BPLBHOPAL JN15:00 (Day 1)Destination485
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.