ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 12-Nov-2019 12:04:21 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JAT KGM EXP (12208)
JAMMU TAWI to KATHGODAM
JAT KGM EXP (12208)
Running Days: SUN
Available Classes: 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
B4
11
S4
12
S5
13
S6
14
S7
15
S8
16
GN
17
GN
18
GRD
Train Started/will Start from 24-11-2019 (*Till Further Announcement.)
Train Schedule: JAT KGM EXP (12208)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource23:15 (Day 1)0
2KTHUKATHUA00:20 (Day 2)00:22 (Day 2)77
3PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT01:00 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)100
4JRCJALANDHAR CANT02:55 (Day 2)03:00 (Day 2)213
5LDHLUDHIANA JN03:55 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)265
6UMBAMBALA CANT JN06:15 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)378
7YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI07:23 (Day 2)07:25 (Day 2)429
8SRESAHARANPUR08:10 (Day 2)08:20 (Day 2)460
9LRJLAKSAR JN09:29 (Day 2)09:32 (Day 2)513
10MBMORADABAD11:47 (Day 2)11:55 (Day 2)652
11RMURAMPUR12:24 (Day 2)12:27 (Day 2)680
12BLQRBILASPUR ROAD12:52 (Day 2)12:53 (Day 2)706
13RUPCRUDRAPUR CITY13:07 (Day 2)13:09 (Day 2)725
14LKULAL KUAN13:45 (Day 2)13:50 (Day 2)746
15HDWHALDWANI14:17 (Day 2)14:22 (Day 2)762
16KGMKATHGODAM14:50 (Day 2)Destination769
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.