ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Aug-2019 10:17:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KAIFIYAT EXP (12225)
AZAMGARH to DELHI
KAIFIYAT EXP (12225)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
S12
16
B1
17
HA1
18
B2
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: KAIFIYAT EXP (12225)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1AMHAZAMGARHSource16:25 (Day 1)0
2SMZSARAI MIR16:53 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)26
3KRNDKHORASON ROAD17:03 (Day 1)17:05 (Day 1)35
4SHGSHAHGANJ JN17:35 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)57
5MLPRMALIPUR18:20 (Day 1)18:22 (Day 1)82
6ABPAKBARPUR18:38 (Day 1)18:40 (Day 1)101
7AYAYODHYA19:22 (Day 1)19:24 (Day 1)155
8FDFAIZABAD JN19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)162
9RDLRUDAULI20:28 (Day 1)20:30 (Day 1)200
10BBKBARABANKI JN21:39 (Day 1)21:41 (Day 1)262
11LJNLUCKNOW NE22:55 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)298
12ONUNNAO JN00:08 (Day 2)00:10 (Day 2)354
13CNBKANPUR CENTRAL00:45 (Day 2)00:50 (Day 2)371
14ETWETAWAH02:32 (Day 2)02:34 (Day 2)509
15ALJNALIGARH JN04:46 (Day 2)04:48 (Day 2)679
16GZBGHAZIABAD06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)785
17DLIDELHI07:10 (Day 2)Destination805
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.