ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Aug-2019 20:46:41 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KAIFIYAT EXP (12226)
DELHI to AZAMGARH
KAIFIYAT EXP (12226)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
HA1
6
A1
7
B2
8
B1
9
S12
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: KAIFIYAT EXP (12226)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DLIDELHISource19:15 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD19:50 (Day 1)19:52 (Day 1)20
3ALJNALIGARH JN21:44 (Day 1)21:47 (Day 1)126
4ETWETAWAH23:40 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)296
5CNBKANPUR CENTRAL01:37 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)434
6ONUNNAO JN02:03 (Day 2)02:05 (Day 2)451
7LJNLUCKNOW NE03:00 (Day 2)03:20 (Day 2)508
8BBKBARABANKI JN04:05 (Day 2)04:07 (Day 2)544
9RDLRUDAULI04:59 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)605
10FDFAIZABAD JN05:35 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)643
11AYAYODHYA05:55 (Day 2)05:57 (Day 2)650
12ABPAKBARPUR06:42 (Day 2)06:44 (Day 2)704
13MLPRMALIPUR07:02 (Day 2)07:04 (Day 2)723
14SHGSHAHGANJ JN08:00 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)748
15KRNDKHORASON ROAD08:46 (Day 2)08:48 (Day 2)770
16SMZSARAI MIR08:59 (Day 2)09:01 (Day 2)779
17AMHAZAMGARH09:30 (Day 2)Destination805
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.