ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2018 12:28:32 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LUCKNOW MAIL (12229)
LUCKNOW NE to NEW DELHI
LUCKNOW MAIL (12229)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
B1
13
B2
14
B3
15
B4
16
B5
17
H1
18
HA1
19
A1
20
A2
21
A3
22
A4
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: LUCKNOW MAIL (12229)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource22:10 (Day 1)0
2HRIHARDOI23:37 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)102
3SPNSHAHJEHANPUR00:40 (Day 2)00:42 (Day 2)165
4BEBAREILLY01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)236
5RMURAMPUR02:44 (Day 2)02:46 (Day 2)299
6MBMORADABAD03:28 (Day 2)03:38 (Day 2)326
7HPUHAPUR05:09 (Day 2)05:12 (Day 2)430
8GZBGHAZIABAD06:01 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)467
9NDLSNEW DELHI06:50 (Day 2)Destination493
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :