ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 23-Oct-2019 23:37:36 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LUCKNOW MAIL (12229)
LUCKNOW NE to NEW DELHI
LUCKNOW MAIL (12229)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
B1
13
B2
14
B3
15
B4
16
B5
17
H1
18
A1
19
A2
20
A3
21
A4
22
PWR
Train Schedule: LUCKNOW MAIL (12229)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LJNLUCKNOW NESource22:00 (Day 1)0
2HRIHARDOI23:37 (Day 1)23:39 (Day 1)102
3SPNSHAHJEHANPUR00:38 (Day 2)00:40 (Day 2)165
4BEBAREILLY01:45 (Day 2)01:47 (Day 2)236
5RMURAMPUR02:40 (Day 2)02:42 (Day 2)299
6MBMORADABAD03:27 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)326
7HPUHAPUR05:04 (Day 2)05:07 (Day 2)430
8GZBGHAZIABAD06:01 (Day 2)06:03 (Day 2)467
9NDLSNEW DELHI06:50 (Day 2)Destination493
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.