ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Jan-2020 16:03:10 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LUCKNOW MAIL (12230)
NEW DELHI to LUCKNOW NE
LUCKNOW MAIL (12230)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
A4
3
A3
4
A2
5
A1
6
H1
7
B5
8
B4
9
B3
10
B2
11
B1
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
GN
21
GN
22
PWR
Train Schedule: LUCKNOW MAIL (12230)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource22:05 (Day 1)0
2GZBGHAZIABAD22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)26
3HPUHAPUR23:22 (Day 1)23:25 (Day 1)63
4MBMORADABAD01:05 (Day 2)01:13 (Day 2)167
5RMURAMPUR01:40 (Day 2)01:42 (Day 2)194
6BEBAREILLY02:39 (Day 2)02:41 (Day 2)258
7SPNSHAHJEHANPUR03:45 (Day 2)03:47 (Day 2)328
8HRIHARDOI04:43 (Day 2)04:45 (Day 2)391
9AMGALAMNAGAR06:19 (Day 2)06:20 (Day 2)487
10LJNLUCKNOW NE06:55 (Day 2)Destination493
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.