ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Jun-2018 10:10:28 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
LKO CDG EXPRESS (12231)
LUCKNOW NR to CHANDIGARH
LKO CDG EXPRESS (12231)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S1
6
S2
7
S3
8
S4
9
S5
10
A1
11
A2
12
B1
13
B2
14
B3
15
B4
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GRD
20
SE1
Train Schedule: LKO CDG EXPRESS (12231)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1LKOLUCKNOW NRSource22:30 (Day 1)0
2HRIHARDOI00:01 (Day 2)00:03 (Day 2)102
3SPNSHAHJEHANPUR01:02 (Day 2)01:05 (Day 2)165
4BEBAREILLY02:05 (Day 2)02:10 (Day 2)236
5MBMORADABAD03:47 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)326
6SEOSEOHARA04:38 (Day 2)04:40 (Day 2)372
7DPRDHAMPUR04:48 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)386
8NGGNAGINA05:17 (Day 2)05:19 (Day 2)402
9NBDNAJIBABAD JN05:45 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)424
10LRJLAKSAR JN06:28 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)466
11RKROORKEE06:48 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)484
12SRESAHARANPUR07:35 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)519
13YJUDYAMUNANAGAR JAGADHRI08:11 (Day 2)08:13 (Day 2)549
14JUDWJAGADHRI WSHOP08:19 (Day 2)08:21 (Day 2)554
15UMBAMBALA CANT JN09:07 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)600
16CDGCHANDIGARH10:10 (Day 2)Destination667
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :