ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Mar-2019 19:36:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HUMSAFAR EXP (12235)
MADHUPUR JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM
HUMSAFAR EXP (12235)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 3A
Type: HumsafarZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
B1
3
B2
4
B3
5
B4
6
B5
7
B6
8
B7
9
B8
10
B9
11
B10
12
B11
13
B12
14
B13
15
B14
16
B15
17
B16
18
PWR
Train Schedule: HUMSAFAR EXP (12235)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDPMADHUPUR JNSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2JSMEJASIDIH JN18:08 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)29
3JAJJHAJHA19:25 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)73
4KIULKIUL JN20:18 (Day 1)20:20 (Day 1)127
5MKAMOKAMEH JN20:49 (Day 1)20:51 (Day 1)161
6PNBEPATNA JN22:10 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)251
7ARAARA23:13 (Day 1)23:15 (Day 1)300
8BXRBUXAR00:13 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)368
9DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:20 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)462
10ALDALLAHABAD JN04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)615
11CNBKANPUR CENTRAL06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)809
12ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM11:30 (Day 2)Destination1235
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.