ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 25-Feb-2020 18:09:52 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
HUMSAFAR EXP (12235)
MADHUPUR JN to ANAND VIHAR TRM
HUMSAFAR EXP (12235)
Running Days: FRI
Available Classes: 3A
Type: HumsafarZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
B16
3
B15
4
B14
5
B13
6
B12
7
B11
8
B10
9
B9
10
B8
11
B7
12
B6
13
B5
14
B4
15
B3
16
B2
17
B1
18
PWR
Train Schedule: HUMSAFAR EXP (12235)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MDPMADHUPUR JNSource17:40 (Day 1)0
2JSMEJASIDIH JN18:05 (Day 1)18:10 (Day 1)29
3JAJJHAJHA19:26 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)73
4KIULKIUL JN20:06 (Day 1)20:08 (Day 1)127
5MKAMOKAMEH JN20:41 (Day 1)20:43 (Day 1)161
6PNBEPATNA JN22:10 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)251
7ARAARA23:15 (Day 1)23:17 (Day 1)300
8BXRBUXAR00:25 (Day 2)00:27 (Day 2)368
9DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:20 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)462
10PRYJPRAYAGRAJ JN04:18 (Day 2)04:20 (Day 2)615
11CNBKANPUR CENTRAL06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)809
12ANVTANAND VIHAR TRM11:30 (Day 2)Destination1235
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.