ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Dec-2018 02:44:31 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BEGAMPURA EXP (12237)
VARANASI JN to JAMMU TAWI
BEGAMPURA EXP (12237)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
A1
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: BEGAMPURA EXP (12237)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BSBVARANASI JNSource12:40 (Day 1)0
2JOPJAUNPUR CITY13:36 (Day 1)13:38 (Day 1)58
3SLNSULTANPUR14:50 (Day 1)14:55 (Day 1)144
4NHHNIHALGARH15:31 (Day 1)15:33 (Day 1)194
5LKOLUCKNOW NR17:50 (Day 1)18:00 (Day 1)284
6SPNSHAHJEHANPUR20:25 (Day 1)20:27 (Day 1)448
7MBMORADABAD23:05 (Day 1)23:13 (Day 1)609
8SRESAHARANPUR02:20 (Day 2)02:30 (Day 2)802
9UMBAMBALA CANT JN03:47 (Day 2)03:52 (Day 2)883
10LDHLUDHIANA JN05:45 (Day 2)05:55 (Day 2)997
11JRCJALANDHAR CANT07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1049
12PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT08:50 (Day 2)08:55 (Day 2)1162
13JATJAMMU TAWI11:10 (Day 2)Destination1261
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :