ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 15-Aug-2018 23:43:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
WAINGANGA EXP (12252)
KORBA to YESVANTPUR JN
WAINGANGA EXP (12252)
Running Days: SUN THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
A1
4
B4
5
B5
6
B3
7
B2
8
B1
9
S11
10
S10
11
S9
12
S8
13
S7
14
S6
15
S5
16
S4
17
S3
18
S2
19
S1
20
GN
21
PWR
Train Schedule: WAINGANGA EXP (12252)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KRBAKORBASource08:00 (Day 1)0
2CPHCHAMPA08:34 (Day 1)08:39 (Day 1)39
3NIANAILA08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)50
4AKTAKALTARA09:02 (Day 1)09:04 (Day 1)65
5BSPBILASPUR JN09:50 (Day 1)10:05 (Day 1)92
6BYTBHATAPARA10:41 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)139
7RRAIPUR JN11:40 (Day 1)11:50 (Day 1)203
8DURGDURG12:45 (Day 1)12:55 (Day 1)239
9RJNRAJ NANDGAON13:16 (Day 1)13:18 (Day 1)270
10DGGDONGARGARH13:40 (Day 1)13:42 (Day 1)301
11GGONDIA JN14:50 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)374
12SNVSONDAD15:35 (Day 1)15:37 (Day 1)421
13WSAWADSA16:27 (Day 1)16:29 (Day 1)478
14NABNAGBHIR JN16:55 (Day 1)16:57 (Day 1)506
15MMEMUL MARORA17:48 (Day 1)17:49 (Day 1)572
16CAFCHANDA FORT18:21 (Day 1)18:23 (Day 1)613
17BPQBALHARSHAH19:00 (Day 1)19:10 (Day 1)624
18KZJKAZIPET JN22:18 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)858
19KCGKACHEGUDA01:25 (Day 2)01:35 (Day 2)996
20MBNRMAHBUBNAGAR03:07 (Day 2)03:09 (Day 2)1102
21KRNTKURNOOL TOWN05:45 (Day 2)05:47 (Day 2)1232
22DHNEDHONE07:00 (Day 2)07:05 (Day 2)1286
23ATPANANTAPUR09:14 (Day 2)09:15 (Day 2)1398
24DMMDHARMAVARAM JN10:05 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1431
25YNKYELHANKA JN12:53 (Day 2)12:55 (Day 2)1593
26YPRYESVANTPUR JN13:30 (Day 2)Destination1606
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :