ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 24-Jun-2018 00:45:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KOCHUVELI GR (12257)
YESVANTPUR JN to KOCHUVELI
KOCHUVELI GR (12257)
Running Days: SUN TUE THU
Available Classes: 3A
Type: Garib RathZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
G1
2
G2
3
G3
4
G4
5
G5
6
G6
7
G7
8
G8
9
G9
10
G10
11
G11
12
G12
13
G13
14
G14
15
G15
16
G16
17
GD1
18
GD2
Train Schedule: KOCHUVELI GR (12257)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1YPRYESVANTPUR JNSource21:00 (Day 1)0
2BANDBANASWADI21:23 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)15
3HSRAHOSUR22:12 (Day 1)22:14 (Day 1)67
4DPJDHARMAPURI23:33 (Day 1)23:35 (Day 1)159
5SASALEM JN01:18 (Day 2)01:20 (Day 2)225
6EDERODE JN02:17 (Day 2)02:20 (Day 2)288
7CBECOIMBATORE JN03:57 (Day 2)04:00 (Day 2)388
8PGTPALAKKAD JN05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)443
9TCRTHRISUR06:35 (Day 2)06:37 (Day 2)520
10AWYALUVA07:48 (Day 2)07:50 (Day 2)574
11ERNERNAKULAM TOWN08:27 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)591
12KTYMKOTTAYAM09:40 (Day 2)09:42 (Day 2)653
13CGYCHANGANASERI10:02 (Day 2)10:03 (Day 2)671
14TRVLTIRUVALLA10:12 (Day 2)10:13 (Day 2)679
15CNGRCHENGANNUR10:24 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)688
16MVLKMAVELIKARA10:35 (Day 2)10:36 (Day 2)701
17KYJKAYANKULAM JN10:50 (Day 2)10:52 (Day 2)708
18QLNKOLLAM JN11:30 (Day 2)11:35 (Day 2)749
19KCVLKOCHUVELI13:00 (Day 2)Destination808
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :