ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Nov-2017 13:19:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SATABDI EXPRESS (12278)
PURI to HOWRAH JN
SATABDI EXPRESS (12278)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: 1A CC
Type: ShatabdiZone: ECORARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
CE1
3
C11
4
C10
5
C9
6
C8
7
C7
8
C6
9
C5
10
C4
11
C3
12
C2
13
C1
14
E1
15
PWR
Train Schedule: SATABDI EXPRESS (12278)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1PURIPURISource05:45 (Day 1)0
2BBSBHUBANESWAR06:40 (Day 1)06:42 (Day 1)63
3CTCCUTTACK07:10 (Day 1)07:12 (Day 1)91
4JJKRJAJPUR K ROAD08:05 (Day 1)08:07 (Day 1)163
5BHCBHADRAKH09:13 (Day 1)09:15 (Day 1)206
6BLSBALASORE09:56 (Day 1)10:01 (Day 1)268
7KGPKHARAGPUR JN11:35 (Day 1)11:45 (Day 1)387
8HWHHOWRAH JN13:40 (Day 1)Destination502
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :