ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 18-Nov-2018 19:56:33 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
TAJ EXPRESS (12280)
NEW DELHI to JHANSI JN
TAJ EXPRESS (12280)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: NRARP: 30 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
C1
3
C2
4
D1
5
D2
6
D3
7
D4
8
D5
9
D6
10
D7
11
D8
12
D9
13
D10
14
D11
15
D12
16
D13
17
D
18
D
19
D
20
D
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: TAJ EXPRESS (12280)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource06:45 (Day 1)0
2NZMH NIZAMUDDIN06:58 (Day 1)07:00 (Day 1)8
3FDBFARIDABAD07:18 (Day 1)07:20 (Day 1)29
4MTJMATHURA JN08:48 (Day 1)08:50 (Day 1)141
5RKMRAJA KI MANDI09:24 (Day 1)09:26 (Day 1)191
6AGCAGRA CANTT09:40 (Day 1)09:45 (Day 1)195
7DHODHAULPUR10:41 (Day 1)10:43 (Day 1)247
8MRAMORENA11:10 (Day 1)11:12 (Day 1)275
9GWLGWALIOR11:55 (Day 1)12:00 (Day 1)313
10DBADABRA12:35 (Day 1)12:37 (Day 1)355
11DAADATIA13:15 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)386
12JHSJHANSI JN14:10 (Day 1)Destination410
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :