ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 11:20:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SANGHAMITRA EXP (12295)
KSR BANGALORE CY JN to DANAPUR
SANGHAMITRA EXP (12295)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
PC
14
S10
15
S11
16
B1
17
B2
18
B3
19
B4
20
A1
21
A2
22
A3
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SANGHAMITRA EXP (12295)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JNSource09:00 (Day 1)0
2BNCBANGALORE CANT09:10 (Day 1)09:12 (Day 1)5
3KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM09:21 (Day 1)09:23 (Day 1)15
4BWTBANGARAPET10:08 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)71
5KPNKUPPAM10:36 (Day 1)10:38 (Day 1)105
6JTJJOLARPETTAI11:28 (Day 1)11:30 (Day 1)149
7KPDKATPADI JN12:35 (Day 1)12:40 (Day 1)232
8AJJARAKKONAM13:33 (Day 1)13:35 (Day 1)293
9MASCHENNAI CENTRAL15:15 (Day 1)15:40 (Day 1)362
10GDRGUDUR JN17:43 (Day 1)17:45 (Day 1)499
11NLRNELLORE18:06 (Day 1)18:08 (Day 1)537
12OGLONGOLE19:33 (Day 1)19:34 (Day 1)653
13BZAVIJAYAWADA JN22:10 (Day 1)22:20 (Day 1)792
14KMTKHAMMAM23:41 (Day 1)23:42 (Day 1)892
15WLWARANGAL01:05 (Day 2)01:06 (Day 2)999
16RDMRAMGUNDAM02:39 (Day 2)02:40 (Day 2)1100
17SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR03:32 (Day 2)03:33 (Day 2)1172
18BPQBALHARSHAH04:55 (Day 2)05:05 (Day 2)1241
19CDCHANDRAPUR05:19 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)1255
20SEGMSEVAGRAM07:02 (Day 2)07:03 (Day 2)1376
21NGPNAGPUR08:25 (Day 2)08:30 (Day 2)1453
22PARPANDHURNA10:08 (Day 2)10:09 (Day 2)1556
23BZUBETUL11:40 (Day 2)11:41 (Day 2)1643
24GDYAGHORADONGRI12:22 (Day 2)12:24 (Day 2)1679
25ETITARSI JN14:25 (Day 2)14:35 (Day 2)1750
26PPIPIPARIYA15:28 (Day 2)15:30 (Day 2)1817
27NUNARSINGHPUR16:32 (Day 2)16:34 (Day 2)1911
28JBPJABALPUR17:50 (Day 2)18:00 (Day 2)1995
29KTEKATNI19:25 (Day 2)19:30 (Day 2)2086
30MYRMAIHAR20:13 (Day 2)20:15 (Day 2)2149
31STASATNA21:00 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)2184
32ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI01:10 (Day 3)01:15 (Day 3)2353
33MZPMIRZAPUR02:40 (Day 3)02:45 (Day 3)2434
34DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN05:08 (Day 3)05:18 (Day 3)2497
35DLNDILDARNAGAR JN06:06 (Day 3)06:08 (Day 3)2555
36BXRBUXAR06:32 (Day 3)06:34 (Day 3)2591
37ARAARA07:53 (Day 3)07:55 (Day 3)2660
38DNRDANAPUR09:05 (Day 3)Destination2699
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.