ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Jan-2020 16:09:39 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SANGHA MITRA EX (12296)
DANAPUR to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
SANGHA MITRA EX (12296)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A3
4
A2
5
A1
6
B4
7
B3
8
B2
9
B1
10
S11
11
S10
12
PC
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SANGHA MITRA EX (12296)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DNRDANAPURSource20:10 (Day 1)0
2ARAARA20:39 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)40
3BXRBUXAR21:25 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)109
4DLNDILDARNAGAR JN21:52 (Day 1)21:54 (Day 1)145
5DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN23:14 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)203
6MZPMIRZAPUR00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)265
7ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI01:40 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)346
8STASATNA04:51 (Day 2)05:00 (Day 2)516
9MYRMAIHAR05:23 (Day 2)05:25 (Day 2)551
10KTEKATNI06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)614
11JBPJABALPUR07:50 (Day 2)07:55 (Day 2)705
12NUNARSINGHPUR09:16 (Day 2)09:18 (Day 2)789
13PPIPIPARIYA10:30 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)882
14ETITARSI JN12:35 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)950
15GDYAGHORADONGRI13:51 (Day 2)13:53 (Day 2)1020
16BZUBETUL14:36 (Day 2)14:39 (Day 2)1056
17PARPANDHURNA15:53 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1143
18NGPNAGPUR18:05 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1247
19SEGMSEVAGRAM19:02 (Day 2)19:04 (Day 2)1323
20CDCHANDRAPUR21:07 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1444
21BPQBALHARSHAH22:05 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1458
22SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR22:59 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1528
23RDMRAMGUNDAM00:02 (Day 3)00:03 (Day 3)1600
24WLWARANGAL01:35 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1700
25BZAVIJAYAWADA JN05:35 (Day 3)05:45 (Day 3)1908
26OGLONGOLE07:39 (Day 3)07:40 (Day 3)2046
27NLRNELLORE09:09 (Day 3)09:10 (Day 3)2162
28GDRGUDUR JN10:18 (Day 3)10:20 (Day 3)2200
29MASCHENNAI CENTRAL13:30 (Day 3)13:55 (Day 3)2338
30AJJARAKKONAM14:53 (Day 3)14:55 (Day 3)2406
31KPDKATPADI JN15:48 (Day 3)15:50 (Day 3)2467
32JTJJOLARPETTAI17:25 (Day 3)17:30 (Day 3)2551
33KPNKUPPAM17:59 (Day 3)18:00 (Day 3)2594
34BWTBANGARAPET18:34 (Day 3)18:35 (Day 3)2629
35KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:29 (Day 3)19:30 (Day 3)2685
36BNCEBANGALORE EAST19:38 (Day 3)19:40 (Day 3)2692
37BNCBANGALORE CANT19:58 (Day 3)20:00 (Day 3)2695
38SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN20:20 (Day 3)Destination2699
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.