ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Aug-2017 19:32:54 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SANGHA MITRA EX (12296)
DANAPUR to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
SANGHA MITRA EX (12296)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A3
4
A2
5
A1
6
B4
7
B3
8
B2
9
B1
10
S11
11
S10
12
PC
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SANGHA MITRA EX (12296)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DNRDANAPURSource20:10 (Day 1)0
2ARAARA20:38 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)40
3BXRBUXAR21:31 (Day 1)21:33 (Day 1)109
4MGSMUGHAL SARAI JN23:17 (Day 1)23:27 (Day 1)203
5MZPMIRZAPUR00:28 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)265
6COICHEOKI02:15 (Day 2)02:25 (Day 2)346
7STASATNA05:10 (Day 2)05:20 (Day 2)516
8MYRMAIHAR05:38 (Day 2)05:40 (Day 2)551
9KTEKATNI06:25 (Day 2)06:30 (Day 2)614
10JBPJABALPUR08:00 (Day 2)08:10 (Day 2)705
11NUNARSINGHPUR09:33 (Day 2)09:35 (Day 2)789
12PPIPIPARIYA10:38 (Day 2)10:40 (Day 2)882
13ETITARSI JN12:35 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)950
14GDYAGHORADONGRI13:51 (Day 2)13:53 (Day 2)1020
15BZUBETUL14:36 (Day 2)14:39 (Day 2)1056
16PARPANDHURNA15:53 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1143
17NGPNAGPUR17:55 (Day 2)18:10 (Day 2)1247
18SEGMSEVAGRAM19:02 (Day 2)19:04 (Day 2)1323
19CDCHANDRAPUR21:07 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1444
20BPQBALHARSHAH22:00 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1458
21SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR22:59 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1528
22RDMRAMGUNDAM00:02 (Day 3)00:03 (Day 3)1600
23WLWARANGAL01:35 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1700
24BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:05 (Day 3)06:20 (Day 3)1908
25OGLONGOLE08:12 (Day 3)08:14 (Day 3)2046
26NLRNELLORE10:09 (Day 3)10:10 (Day 3)2162
27GDRGUDUR JN11:00 (Day 3)11:02 (Day 3)2200
28MASCHENNAI CENTRAL13:30 (Day 3)13:55 (Day 3)2338
29AJJARAKKONAM15:03 (Day 3)15:05 (Day 3)2406
30KPDKATPADI JN15:58 (Day 3)16:00 (Day 3)2467
31JTJJOLARPETTAI17:25 (Day 3)17:30 (Day 3)2551
32KPNKUPPAM17:59 (Day 3)18:00 (Day 3)2594
33BWTBANGARAPET18:38 (Day 3)18:40 (Day 3)2629
34KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:33 (Day 3)19:35 (Day 3)2685
35BNCEBANGALORE EAST19:43 (Day 3)19:45 (Day 3)2692
36BNCBANGALORE CANT19:58 (Day 3)20:00 (Day 3)2695
37SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN20:20 (Day 3)Destination2699
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :