ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 17-Nov-2019 22:32:35 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
SANGHA MITRA EX (12296)
DANAPUR to KSR BANGALORE CY JN
SANGHA MITRA EX (12296)
Running Days: Daily
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: SWRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
A3
4
A2
5
A1
6
B4
7
B3
8
B2
9
B1
10
S11
11
S10
12
PC
13
S9
14
S8
15
S7
16
S6
17
S5
18
S4
19
S3
20
S2
21
S1
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: SANGHA MITRA EX (12296)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1DNRDANAPURSource20:10 (Day 1)0
2ARAARA20:39 (Day 1)20:41 (Day 1)40
3BXRBUXAR21:25 (Day 1)21:27 (Day 1)109
4DLNDILDARNAGAR JN21:51 (Day 1)21:53 (Day 1)145
5DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN23:14 (Day 1)23:24 (Day 1)203
6MZPMIRZAPUR00:25 (Day 2)00:30 (Day 2)265
7ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI01:50 (Day 2)02:00 (Day 2)346
8STASATNA05:00 (Day 2)05:09 (Day 2)516
9MYRMAIHAR05:33 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)551
10KTEKATNI06:20 (Day 2)06:25 (Day 2)614
11JBPJABALPUR07:55 (Day 2)08:00 (Day 2)705
12NUNARSINGHPUR09:16 (Day 2)09:18 (Day 2)789
13PPIPIPARIYA10:23 (Day 2)10:25 (Day 2)882
14ETITARSI JN12:35 (Day 2)12:45 (Day 2)950
15GDYAGHORADONGRI13:51 (Day 2)13:53 (Day 2)1020
16BZUBETUL14:36 (Day 2)14:39 (Day 2)1056
17PARPANDHURNA15:53 (Day 2)15:55 (Day 2)1143
18NGPNAGPUR17:55 (Day 2)18:05 (Day 2)1247
19SEGMSEVAGRAM19:02 (Day 2)19:04 (Day 2)1323
20CDCHANDRAPUR21:07 (Day 2)21:10 (Day 2)1444
21BPQBALHARSHAH22:00 (Day 2)22:10 (Day 2)1458
22SKZRSIRPUR KAGAZNGR22:59 (Day 2)23:00 (Day 2)1528
23RDMRAMGUNDAM00:02 (Day 3)00:03 (Day 3)1600
24WLWARANGAL01:35 (Day 3)01:40 (Day 3)1700
25KMTKHAMMAM03:10 (Day 3)03:11 (Day 3)1808
26BZAVIJAYAWADA JN06:05 (Day 3)06:10 (Day 3)1908
27OGLONGOLE08:14 (Day 3)08:15 (Day 3)2046
28NLRNELLORE09:59 (Day 3)10:00 (Day 3)2162
29GDRGUDUR JN10:48 (Day 3)10:50 (Day 3)2200
30MASCHENNAI CENTRAL13:30 (Day 3)13:37 (Day 3)2338
31AJJARAKKONAM14:53 (Day 3)14:55 (Day 3)2406
32KPDKATPADI JN15:48 (Day 3)15:50 (Day 3)2467
33JTJJOLARPETTAI17:25 (Day 3)17:30 (Day 3)2551
34KPNKUPPAM17:59 (Day 3)18:00 (Day 3)2594
35BWTBANGARAPET18:34 (Day 3)18:35 (Day 3)2629
36KJMKRISHNARAJAPURM19:29 (Day 3)19:30 (Day 3)2685
37BNCEBANGALORE EAST19:43 (Day 3)19:45 (Day 3)2692
38BNCBANGALORE CANT19:58 (Day 3)20:00 (Day 3)2695
39SBCKSR BANGALORE CY JN20:20 (Day 3)Destination2699
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.