ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 11:17:12 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
POORVA EXPRESS (12304)
NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN
POORVA EXPRESS (12304)
Running Days: SUN WED THU SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
S1
3
S2
4
S3
5
S4
6
S5
7
S6
8
S7
9
S8
10
S9
11
S10
12
S11
13
PC
14
B1
15
B2
16
B3
17
A1
18
A2
19
HA1
20
GN
21
GN
22
PWR
Train Schedule: POORVA EXPRESS (12304)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource17:35 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)132
3TDLTUNDLA JN20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)210
4ETWETAWAH21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)302
5CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:00 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)440
6ALDALLAHABAD JN01:20 (Day 2)01:25 (Day 2)634
7DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN04:18 (Day 2)04:28 (Day 2)786
8BXRBUXAR05:35 (Day 2)05:37 (Day 2)880
9ARAARA06:24 (Day 2)06:26 (Day 2)949
10DNRDANAPUR07:08 (Day 2)07:10 (Day 2)988
11PNBEPATNA JN07:35 (Day 2)07:45 (Day 2)998
12BKPBAKHTIYARPUR JN08:33 (Day 2)08:35 (Day 2)1044
13BARHBARH08:47 (Day 2)08:49 (Day 2)1062
14MKAMOKAMEH JN09:10 (Day 2)09:12 (Day 2)1087
15KIULKIUL JN09:43 (Day 2)09:45 (Day 2)1121
16JMUJAMUI10:06 (Day 2)10:08 (Day 2)1149
17JAJJHAJHA11:07 (Day 2)11:12 (Day 2)1175
18JSMEJASIDIH JN11:56 (Day 2)12:00 (Day 2)1219
19MDPMADHUPUR JN12:25 (Day 2)12:27 (Day 2)1248
20CRJCHITTARANJAN13:05 (Day 2)13:07 (Day 2)1305
21ASNASANSOL JN13:38 (Day 2)13:53 (Day 2)1330
22DGRDURGAPUR14:26 (Day 2)14:28 (Day 2)1372
23BWNBARDDHAMAN JN15:20 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1435
24HWHHOWRAH JN17:15 (Day 2)Destination1529
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.