ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Sep-2019 23:06:26 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
AKAL TAKHT EXP (12317)
KOLKATA to AMRITSAR JN
AKAL TAKHT EXP (12317)
Running Days: SUN WED
Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
B1
16
B2
17
B3
18
B4
19
B5
20
A1
21
HA1
22
PWR
Train Schedule: AKAL TAKHT EXP (12317)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1KOAAKOLKATASource07:40 (Day 1)0
2ASNASANSOL JN10:32 (Day 1)10:37 (Day 1)203
3MDPMADHUPUR JN11:41 (Day 1)11:43 (Day 1)284
4JSMEJASIDIH JN12:10 (Day 1)12:12 (Day 1)313
5JAJJHAJHA13:12 (Day 1)13:17 (Day 1)357
6KIULKIUL JN13:57 (Day 1)14:01 (Day 1)411
7MKAMOKAMEH JN14:26 (Day 1)14:28 (Day 1)445
8PNCPATNA SAHEB15:18 (Day 1)15:20 (Day 1)524
9PNBEPATNA JN15:49 (Day 1)15:59 (Day 1)534
10DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN19:29 (Day 1)19:44 (Day 1)746
11BSBVARANASI JN20:30 (Day 1)20:40 (Day 1)763
12SLNSULTANPUR22:46 (Day 1)22:48 (Day 1)906
13LKOLUCKNOW NR02:41 (Day 2)02:51 (Day 2)1046
14BEBAREILLY06:12 (Day 2)06:14 (Day 2)1281
15MBMORADABAD07:49 (Day 2)07:57 (Day 2)1372
16NBDNAJIBABAD JN09:35 (Day 2)09:37 (Day 2)1470
17SRESAHARANPUR11:20 (Day 2)11:30 (Day 2)1564
18UMBAMBALA CANT JN12:45 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1645
19SIRSIRHIND JN13:31 (Day 2)13:33 (Day 2)1699
20LDHLUDHIANA JN14:32 (Day 2)14:42 (Day 2)1759
21JUCJALANDHAR CITY15:42 (Day 2)15:47 (Day 2)1816
22BEASBEAS16:20 (Day 2)16:22 (Day 2)1852
23ASRAMRITSAR JN17:23 (Day 2)Destination1894
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.