ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 19-Sep-2019 22:27:24 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
COAL FIELD EXP (12339)
HOWRAH JN to DHANBAD JN
COAL FIELD EXP (12339)
Running Days: Daily
Available Classes: CC 2S GN
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
D
4
D
5
D
6
D
7
D
8
D
9
D
10
D
11
C1
12
C2
13
D1
14
D2
15
D3
16
D
17
D
18
D
19
GN
20
GRD
Train Schedule: COAL FIELD EXP (12339)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource17:20 (Day 1)0
2MNAEMANKAR18:59 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)132
3PANPANAGARH19:10 (Day 1)19:11 (Day 1)143
4DGRDURGAPUR19:24 (Day 1)19:26 (Day 1)158
5OYRWARIA19:32 (Day 1)19:33 (Day 1)167
6UDLANDAL JN19:38 (Day 1)19:40 (Day 1)175
7RNGRANIGANJ19:50 (Day 1)19:51 (Day 1)182
8ASNASANSOL JN20:10 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)200
9STNSITARAMPUR20:28 (Day 1)20:29 (Day 1)209
10ULTKULTI20:37 (Day 1)20:38 (Day 1)214
11BRRBARAKAR20:44 (Day 1)20:45 (Day 1)218
12KMMEKUMARDUBI20:51 (Day 1)20:52 (Day 1)220
13DHNDHANBAD JN21:40 (Day 1)Destination259
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.