ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Sep-2019 15:35:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
BGP NDLS EXP (12349)
BHAGALPUR to NEW DELHI
BGP NDLS EXP (12349)
Running Days: MON
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
S1
3
S2
4
S3
5
S4
6
S5
7
S6
8
S7
9
S8
10
S9
11
S10
12
B1
13
B2
14
A2
15
A1
16
GN
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: BGP NDLS EXP (12349)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1BGPBHAGALPURSource15:30 (Day 1)0
2SGGSULTANGANJ15:52 (Day 1)15:53 (Day 1)25
3JMPJAMALPUR JN16:28 (Day 1)16:33 (Day 1)53
4AHAABHAIPUR16:54 (Day 1)16:55 (Day 1)75
5KIULKIUL JN18:00 (Day 1)18:20 (Day 1)99
6NWDNAWADAH19:45 (Day 1)19:47 (Day 1)169
7GAYAGAYA JN21:30 (Day 1)21:35 (Day 1)228
8SSMSASARAM23:02 (Day 1)23:04 (Day 1)331
9DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN01:43 (Day 2)01:58 (Day 2)431
10ALDALLAHABAD JN04:08 (Day 2)04:18 (Day 2)583
11CNBKANPUR CENTRAL06:45 (Day 2)06:50 (Day 2)778
12NDLSNEW DELHI13:00 (Day 2)Destination1217
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.