ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Oct-2018 14:56:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ARCHNA EXPRESS (12355)
RJNDR NGR BIHAR to JAMMU TAWI
ARCHNA EXPRESS (12355)
Running Days: TUE SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
S1
4
S2
5
S3
6
S4
7
S5
8
S6
9
S7
10
S8
11
S9
12
S10
13
S11
14
S12
15
PC
16
B2
17
B1
18
AB1
19
A1
20
GN
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: ARCHNA EXPRESS (12355)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1RJPBRJNDR NGR BIHARSource07:00 (Day 1)0
2PNBEPATNA JN07:15 (Day 1)07:25 (Day 1)3
3DNRDANAPUR07:39 (Day 1)07:41 (Day 1)13
4DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN10:24 (Day 1)10:44 (Day 1)215
5BSBVARANASI JN11:25 (Day 1)11:40 (Day 1)231
6BOYBHADOHI12:31 (Day 1)12:33 (Day 1)276
7PBHPARTAPGARH JN13:47 (Day 1)13:53 (Day 1)360
8AMEAMETHI14:21 (Day 1)14:23 (Day 1)395
9JAISJAIS14:48 (Day 1)14:49 (Day 1)426
10RBLRAE BARELI JN15:17 (Day 1)15:19 (Day 1)455
11LKOLUCKNOW NR17:20 (Day 1)17:35 (Day 1)533
12BEBAREILLY21:09 (Day 1)21:11 (Day 1)768
13MBMORADABAD22:52 (Day 1)23:00 (Day 1)858
14SRESAHARANPUR01:35 (Day 2)01:45 (Day 2)1051
15UMBAMBALA CANT JN03:27 (Day 2)03:35 (Day 2)1132
16LDHLUDHIANA JN05:22 (Day 2)05:35 (Day 2)1246
17JRCJALANDHAR CANT06:35 (Day 2)06:38 (Day 2)1298
18PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT08:20 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1416
19JATJAMMU TAWI10:30 (Day 2)Destination1515
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :