ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Jan-2020 22:46:17 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ARCHANA EXPRESS (12356)
JAMMU TAWI to PATNA JN
ARCHANA EXPRESS (12356)
Running Days: SUN WED
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
A1
5
AB1
6
B1
7
B2
8
PC
9
S12
10
S11
11
S10
12
S9
13
S8
14
S7
15
S6
16
S5
17
S4
18
S3
19
S2
20
S1
21
GN
22
GRD
Train Schedule: ARCHANA EXPRESS (12356)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1JATJAMMU TAWISource17:45 (Day 1)0
2PTKCPATHANKOT CANTT19:14 (Day 1)19:17 (Day 1)99
3JRCJALANDHAR CANT20:54 (Day 1)20:57 (Day 1)212
4LDHLUDHIANA JN22:05 (Day 1)22:15 (Day 1)264
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN00:05 (Day 2)00:15 (Day 2)378
6SRESAHARANPUR01:30 (Day 2)01:40 (Day 2)459
7MBMORADABAD04:35 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)652
8BEBAREILLY06:06 (Day 2)06:08 (Day 2)742
9LKOLUCKNOW NR10:05 (Day 2)10:15 (Day 2)977
10RBLRAE BARELI JN11:38 (Day 2)11:40 (Day 2)1055
11JAISJAIS12:06 (Day 2)12:08 (Day 2)1084
12AMEAMETHI12:41 (Day 2)12:43 (Day 2)1115
13PBHPARTAPGARH JN13:25 (Day 2)13:30 (Day 2)1150
14BOYBHADOHI14:58 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1234
15BSBVARANASI JN16:40 (Day 2)16:55 (Day 2)1278
16DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN17:40 (Day 2)17:50 (Day 2)1296
17DNRDANAPUR20:23 (Day 2)20:25 (Day 2)1498
18PNBEPATNA JN20:55 (Day 2)Destination1508
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.