ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 22-Nov-2019 13:35:57 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
ASR KOAA SUP EXP (12358)
AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA
ASR KOAA SUP EXP (12358)
Running Days: MON THU
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B4
7
B3
8
B2
9
B1
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
S2
16
S1
17
GN
18
GN
19
GN
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: ASR KOAA SUP EXP (12358)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1ASRAMRITSAR JNSource05:55 (Day 1)0
2BEASBEAS06:23 (Day 1)06:25 (Day 1)43
3JUCJALANDHAR CITY07:05 (Day 1)07:10 (Day 1)79
4LDHLUDHIANA JN08:05 (Day 1)08:15 (Day 1)136
5UMBAMBALA CANT JN10:05 (Day 1)10:10 (Day 1)250
6SRESAHARANPUR11:25 (Day 1)11:35 (Day 1)331
7MBMORADABAD14:52 (Day 1)15:00 (Day 1)523
8BEBAREILLY16:21 (Day 1)16:23 (Day 1)614
9LKOLUCKNOW NR20:05 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)849
10BSBVARANASI JN01:05 (Day 2)01:15 (Day 2)1132
11DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN02:08 (Day 2)02:18 (Day 2)1149
12SSMSASARAM03:25 (Day 2)03:26 (Day 2)1249
13GAYAGAYA JN04:40 (Day 2)04:43 (Day 2)1352
14PNMEPARASNATH06:39 (Day 2)06:41 (Day 2)1503
15DHNDHANBAD JN07:22 (Day 2)07:27 (Day 2)1551
16ASNASANSOL JN08:23 (Day 2)08:25 (Day 2)1609
17KOAAKOLKATA11:35 (Day 2)Destination1812
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.