ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 14-Nov-2019 15:12:23 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
KUMBHA EXPRESS (12369)
HOWRAH JN to HARIDWAR JN
KUMBHA EXPRESS (12369)
Running Days: SUN MON WED THU SAT
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
SE1
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
B1
12
A1
13
GN
14
GRD
Train Schedule: KUMBHA EXPRESS (12369)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1HWHHOWRAH JNSource13:00 (Day 1)0
2ASNASANSOL JN15:29 (Day 1)15:34 (Day 1)200
3MDPMADHUPUR JN16:33 (Day 1)16:35 (Day 1)282
4JSMEJASIDIH JN17:00 (Day 1)17:02 (Day 1)311
5JAJJHAJHA18:10 (Day 1)18:15 (Day 1)355
6JMUJAMUI18:31 (Day 1)18:33 (Day 1)381
7KIULKIUL JN18:56 (Day 1)18:58 (Day 1)409
8MKAMOKAMEH JN19:28 (Day 1)19:30 (Day 1)443
9PNBEPATNA JN20:45 (Day 1)20:55 (Day 1)532
10ARAARA21:35 (Day 1)21:37 (Day 1)581
11BXRBUXAR22:20 (Day 1)22:22 (Day 1)649
12DLNDILDARNAGAR JN22:48 (Day 1)22:50 (Day 1)686
13DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN00:34 (Day 2)00:44 (Day 2)744
14BSBVARANASI JN01:40 (Day 2)01:55 (Day 2)760
15SLNSULTANPUR03:56 (Day 2)03:58 (Day 2)904
16NHHNIHALGARH04:36 (Day 2)04:38 (Day 2)954
17LKOLUCKNOW NR07:15 (Day 2)07:35 (Day 2)1043
18BEBAREILLY11:18 (Day 2)11:20 (Day 2)1278
19MBMORADABAD12:50 (Day 2)12:58 (Day 2)1369
20LRJLAKSAR JN15:16 (Day 2)15:18 (Day 2)1509
21HWHARIDWAR JN16:15 (Day 2)Destination1536
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.