ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 20-Oct-2018 16:18:06 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
MAS ASN EXPRESS (12375)
CHENNAI CENTRAL to ASANSOL JN
MAS ASN EXPRESS (12375)
Running Days: SAT
Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
A1
6
B4
7
B3
8
B2
9
B1
10
S9
11
S8
12
S7
13
S6
14
S5
15
S4
16
S3
17
S2
18
S1
19
S
20
GN
21
GN
22
GN
23
GRD
Train Schedule: MAS ASN EXPRESS (12375)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1MASCHENNAI CENTRALSource14:40 (Day 1)0
2SPESULLURUPETA15:59 (Day 1)16:00 (Day 1)83
3GDRGUDUR JN16:48 (Day 1)16:50 (Day 1)138
4NLRNELLORE17:17 (Day 1)17:18 (Day 1)176
5OGLONGOLE18:58 (Day 1)19:00 (Day 1)292
6TELTENALI JN20:12 (Day 1)20:13 (Day 1)399
7BZAVIJAYAWADA JN21:15 (Day 1)21:25 (Day 1)431
8EEELURU22:23 (Day 1)22:25 (Day 1)490
9RJYRAJAMUNDRY00:02 (Day 2)00:04 (Day 2)580
10SLOSAMALKOT JN00:45 (Day 2)00:46 (Day 2)630
11VSKPVISHAKAPATNAM04:10 (Day 2)04:30 (Day 2)780
12VZMVIZIANAGRAM JN05:27 (Day 2)05:32 (Day 2)841
13VBLBOBBILI06:17 (Day 2)06:19 (Day 2)894
14PVPPARVATIPURAM06:39 (Day 2)06:41 (Day 2)919
15RGDARAYAGADA07:33 (Day 2)07:38 (Day 2)965
16MNGDMUNIGUDA08:30 (Day 2)08:40 (Day 2)1019
17KSNGKESINGA09:42 (Day 2)09:44 (Day 2)1092
18TIGTITLAGARH10:00 (Day 2)10:10 (Day 2)1105
19BLGRBALANGIR11:00 (Day 2)11:05 (Day 2)1168
20BRGABARGARH ROAD12:20 (Day 2)12:22 (Day 2)1244
21SBPSAMBALPUR13:30 (Day 2)13:40 (Day 2)1286
22JSGJHARSUGUDA JN14:55 (Day 2)15:00 (Day 2)1335
23ROUROURKELA16:18 (Day 2)16:38 (Day 2)1436
24CKPCHAKRADHARPUR18:00 (Day 2)18:02 (Day 2)1537
25PRRPURULIA JN19:48 (Day 2)19:50 (Day 2)1656
26JOCJOYCHANDI PAHAR20:51 (Day 2)20:53 (Day 2)1695
27ASNASANSOL JN21:55 (Day 2)Destination1732
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.
Like / Share / +1 Us :