ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 27-Jun-2019 08:01:07 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
JALIANWALA B EXP (12379)
SEALDAH to AMRITSAR JN
JALIANWALA B EXP (12379)
Running Days: FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
S1
5
S2
6
S3
7
S4
8
S5
9
S6
10
S7
11
S8
12
S9
13
S10
14
S11
15
PC
16
B1
17
B2
18
A1
19
HA1
20
GN
21
GRD
Train Schedule: JALIANWALA B EXP (12379)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1SDAHSEALDAHSource13:10 (Day 1)0
2BWNBARDDHAMAN JN14:38 (Day 1)14:41 (Day 1)101
3DGRDURGAPUR15:29 (Day 1)15:31 (Day 1)165
4ASNASANSOL JN16:02 (Day 1)16:07 (Day 1)207
5KMMEKUMARDUBI16:30 (Day 1)16:31 (Day 1)227
6DHNDHANBAD JN17:10 (Day 1)17:15 (Day 1)266
7GAYAGAYA JN20:16 (Day 1)20:21 (Day 1)464
8DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN23:00 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)667
9ALDALLAHABAD JN01:30 (Day 2)01:31 (Day 2)820
10CNBKANPUR CENTRAL03:50 (Day 2)03:55 (Day 2)1014
11DLIDELHI12:10 (Day 2)12:25 (Day 2)1448
12UMBAMBALA CANT JN15:15 (Day 2)15:25 (Day 2)1645
13LDHLUDHIANA JN17:06 (Day 2)17:16 (Day 2)1759
14JUCJALANDHAR CITY18:10 (Day 2)18:15 (Day 2)1815
15BEASBEAS18:47 (Day 2)18:49 (Day 2)1852
16ASRAMRITSAR JN19:45 (Day 2)Destination1894
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.