ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 21-Feb-2019 01:47:29 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
POORVA EXPRESS (12382)
NEW DELHI to HOWRAH JN
POORVA EXPRESS (12382)
Running Days: MON TUE FRI
Pantry Available Available Classes: 1A 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ERARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
PWR
2
GN
3
GN
4
HA1
5
A1
6
A2
7
B1
8
B2
9
B3
10
PC
11
S1
12
S2
13
S3
14
S4
15
S5
16
S6
17
S7
18
S8
19
S9
20
S10
21
S11
22
PWR
Train Schedule: POORVA EXPRESS (12382)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1NDLSNEW DELHISource17:35 (Day 1)0
2ALJNALIGARH JN19:13 (Day 1)19:15 (Day 1)132
3TDLTUNDLA JN20:13 (Day 1)20:15 (Day 1)210
4ETWETAWAH21:13 (Day 1)21:15 (Day 1)302
5CNBKANPUR CENTRAL23:00 (Day 1)23:10 (Day 1)440
6ALDALLAHABAD JN02:25 (Day 2)02:35 (Day 2)634
7PRGPRAYAG02:45 (Day 2)02:47 (Day 2)640
8JNHJANGHAI JN03:37 (Day 2)03:39 (Day 2)694
9BSBVARANASI JN05:05 (Day 2)05:16 (Day 2)769
10DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN06:15 (Day 2)06:17 (Day 2)785
11BBUBHABUA ROAD07:06 (Day 2)07:07 (Day 2)838
12SSMSASARAM07:39 (Day 2)07:40 (Day 2)885
13DOSDEHRI ON SONE07:56 (Day 2)07:58 (Day 2)903
14AUBRANUGRAHA N ROAD08:10 (Day 2)08:11 (Day 2)920
15RFJRAFIGANJ08:33 (Day 2)08:34 (Day 2)951
16GAYAGAYA JN09:05 (Day 2)09:08 (Day 2)988
17KQRKODERMA10:30 (Day 2)10:32 (Day 2)1065
18PNMEPARASNATH11:22 (Day 2)11:24 (Day 2)1140
19DHNDHANBAD JN12:06 (Day 2)12:14 (Day 2)1187
20ASNASANSOL JN13:26 (Day 2)13:28 (Day 2)1246
21DGRDURGAPUR14:11 (Day 2)14:13 (Day 2)1288
22BWNBARDDHAMAN JN15:11 (Day 2)15:16 (Day 2)1351
23HWHHOWRAH JN17:15 (Day 2)Destination1446
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.