ViaTrains Between Stations

Get PNR Status

Train Route / Running Status

Arrival/Departure at Station

Current Booking Availability

Recent Search History

No Recent Search History.
Welcome to etrain.info :-) 10-Dec-2019 19:59:11 IST Sign In Register
Loading, Please Wait... Quick
Menu
GAYA MS EXPRESS (12389)
GAYA JN to CHENNAI EGMORE
GAYA MS EXPRESS (12389)
Running Days: SUN
Pantry Available Available Classes: 2A 3A SL GN
Type: Super FastZone: ECRARP: 120 Days
ENG
1
GRD
2
GN
3
GN
4
GN
5
S
6
S
7
S
8
S10
9
S9
10
S7
11
S6
12
S5
13
S4
14
S3
15
PC
16
B3
17
B
18
B
19
A
20
A1
21
GN
22
GN
23
GN
24
GRD
Train Schedule: GAYA MS EXPRESS (12389)
No.Station CodeStation NameArrivalDepartureDistance
1GAYAGAYA JNSource05:35 (Day 1)0
2DOSDEHRI ON SONE06:33 (Day 1)06:35 (Day 1)86
3SSMSASARAM06:48 (Day 1)06:49 (Day 1)103
4BBUBHABUA ROAD07:20 (Day 1)07:22 (Day 1)151
5DDUPT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAY JN08:35 (Day 1)08:45 (Day 1)204
6ACOIALLAHABAD CHHEOKI10:50 (Day 1)10:52 (Day 1)347
7MKPMANIKPUR JN12:23 (Day 1)12:25 (Day 1)439
8STASATNA13:35 (Day 1)13:45 (Day 1)517
9KTEKATNI15:00 (Day 1)15:05 (Day 1)615
10JBPJABALPUR16:35 (Day 1)16:40 (Day 1)706
11ETITARSI JN20:50 (Day 1)21:00 (Day 1)951
12NGPNAGPUR01:45 (Day 2)01:50 (Day 2)1248
13BPQBALHARSHAH05:10 (Day 2)05:15 (Day 2)1459
14WLWARANGAL08:48 (Day 2)08:53 (Day 2)1701
15BZAVIJAYAWADA JN12:40 (Day 2)12:50 (Day 2)1909
16OGLONGOLE14:39 (Day 2)14:40 (Day 2)2047
17NLRNELLORE16:09 (Day 2)16:10 (Day 2)2163
18MSCHENNAI EGMORE20:45 (Day 2)Destination2343
"Source" means train starts and "Destination" means train ends here.